56386 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KTYM-ERS PASSR Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KOTTAYAM KTYM
00:00 05:05
1 0
ETTUMANUR ETM 05:15
00:00 05:16
1 10
KURUPPAN TARA KRPP 05:25
00:00 05:26
1 18
VAIKOM VARD 05:34
00:00 05:35
1 24
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 05:44
00:00 05:45
1 31
KANJIRAMITTAM KPTM 05:51
00:00 05:52
1 37
MULANTURUTTI MNTT 06:01
00:00 06:02
1 42
TRIPUNITURA TRTR 06:11
00:00 06:12
1 49
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 06:55
00:00
1 62

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR

Train 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR runs from Kottayam(KTYM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Train departs from Kottayam(KTYM) at 05:05 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 06:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 56386 from Kottayam(KTYM) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

KTYM-ERS PASSR 56386 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kottayam to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of 1:50 hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 56386 train route maximum halt time for this train is 00:00 minutes at KOTTAYAM(KTYM). Train 56386 arrives at KOTTAYAM at and departs at 05:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR starts from?

56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR starts from Kottayam(KTYM)

How many days in a week 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR runs ?

56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR train is 00:00 minutes at KOTTAYAM(KTYM)

Top Train Routes related to 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR

For more information on 56386 KTYM-ERS PASSR train Click IRCTC