56383 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ernakulam Jn ERS
18:00
1 0.0
Kumbalam KUMM 18:09
1m 18:10
1 7.7
Aroor Halt AROR 18:16
1m 18:17
1 12.8
Ezhuppunna EZP 18:23
1m 18:24
1 18.3
Turavur TUVR 18:29
1m 18:30
1 23.4
Vayalar VAY 18:36
1m 18:37
1 27.1
Cherthala SRTL 18:44
1m 18:45
1 33.4
Tiruvizha TRVZ 18:51
1m 18:52
1 39.3
Mararikkulam MAKM 18:59
1m 19:00
1 44.4
Kalavur Halt KAVR 19:05
1m 19:06
1 47.7
Tumboli TMPY 19:11
1m 19:12
1 53.2
Alappuzha ALLP 19:28
2m 19:30
1 57.2
Punnapura PNPR 19:36
1m 19:37
1 64.3
Ambalappuzha AMPA 19:44
1m 19:45
1 69.4
Takazhi TZH 19:51
1m 19:52
1 75.1
Karuvatta Halt KVTA 19:57
1m 19:58
1 81.8
Harippad HAD 20:04
1m 20:05
1 87.6
Cheppad Halt CHPD 20:14
1m 20:15
1 92.8
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 21:05

1 100.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56383

Train 56383 runs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 18:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56383 from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) to Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) .

56383 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ernakulam Junction (South) to Kayamkulam Junction . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Kayamkulam Junction .

In 56383 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP). Train 56383 arrives at Alappuzha at 19:28 and departs at 19:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56383 FAQ

From which station train 56383 starts from?

56383 starts from Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS)

How many days in a week 56383 runs ?

56383 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56383 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56383 train is 2 minutes at Alappuzha(ALLP)

Top Train Routes related to 56383

For more information on 56383 train Click IRCTC