56382 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KYJ-ERS PASSR Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South)
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KAYANKULAM KYJ Source
0:00 13:00
1 0
CHEPPAD HALT CHPD 13:08
0:00 13:09
1 7
HARIPAD HAD 13:15
0:00 13:16
1 13
TAKAZHI TZH 13:21
0:00 13:22
1 25
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 13:35
0:00 13:36
1 31
PUNNAPURA PNPR 13:41
0:00 13:42
1 36
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 13:59
0:00 14:00
1 43
MARARIKULAM MAKM 14:14
0:00 14:15
1 56
CHERTHALA SRTL 14:24
0:00 14:25
1 66
TURAVUR TUVR 14:34
0:00 14:35
1 77
KUMPBALAM KUMM 14:49
0:00 14:50
1 92
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 15:30
0:00 Destination
1 100

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR

Train 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) on Train departs from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) at 13:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) at 15:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56382 from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) to Ernakulam Junction (South)(ERS) .

KYJ-ERS PASSR 56382 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kayamkulam Junction to Ernakulam Junction (South) . It takes total of hours journey to reach Ernakulam Junction (South) .

In 56382 train route maximum halt time for this train is 0:00 minutes at KAYANKULAM(KYJ). Train 56382 arrives at KAYANKULAM at Source and departs at 13:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR FAQ

From which station train 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR starts from?

56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR starts from Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ)

How many days in a week 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs ?

56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR train is 0:00 minutes at KAYANKULAM(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR

For more information on 56382 KYJ-ERS PASSR train Click IRCTC