56305 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Kottayam to Kollam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kottayam KTYM
05:35
1 0.0
Chingavanam CGV 05:45
1m 05:46
1 8.3
Changanassery CGY 05:55
1m 05:56
1 17.8
Tiruvalla TRVL 06:05
1m 06:06
1 25.8
Chengannur CNGR 06:17
1m 06:18
1 35.0
Cheriyanad CYN 06:23
1m 06:24
1 41.2
Mavelikara MVLK 06:33
1m 06:34
1 47.3
Kayamkulam Jn KYJ 06:48
2m 06:50
1 55.1
Ochira OCR 06:57
1m 06:58
1 61.2
Karunagappalli KPY 07:06
1m 07:07
1 68.7
Sasthamkotta STKT 07:15
1m 07:16
1 76.5
Munroturuttu MQO 07:24
1m 07:25
1 81.1
Perinad PRND 07:32
1m 07:33
1 86.9
Kollam Jn QLN 08:15

1 96.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56305

Train 56305 runs from Kottayam(KTYM) to Kollam Junction(QLN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kottayam(KTYM) at 05:35 and reaches Kollam Junction(QLN) at 08:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56305 from Kottayam(KTYM) to Kollam Junction(QLN) .

56305 train passes through 14 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kottayam to Kollam Junction . It takes total of 2:40 hours journey to reach Kollam Junction .

In 56305 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ). Train 56305 arrives at Kayamkulam Jn at 06:48 and departs at 06:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56305 FAQ

From which station train 56305 starts from?

56305 starts from Kottayam(KTYM)

How many days in a week 56305 runs ?

56305 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56305 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56305 train is 2 minutes at Kayamkulam Jn(KYJ)

Top Train Routes related to 56305

For more information on 56305 train Click IRCTC