56224 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arsikere Jn ASK
Average Delay: (- min)
05:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Adihalli ADHL 05:25
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:26
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 8.3
Honnavalli Road HVL 05:32
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 05:33
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 13.6
Shri Sharada Nagar SSNH 05:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1 23.1
Tiptur TTR 05:47
Average Delay: (6 min)
2m 05:49
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 25.5
Banashankari Halt BNK 05:54
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 05:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1 30.9
Kardi RDI 06:01
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:02
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 36.3
Aralaguppe ARGP 06:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:07
Average Delay: (- min)
1 41.3
Banasandra BSN 06:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:14
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 46.6
Ammasandra AMSA 06:21
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 52.2
Sampige Road SPGR 06:27
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:28
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 58.0
Nittur NTR 06:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:36
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 69.0
Gubbi GBB 06:44
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 06:45
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 78.3
Mallasandra MLSA 06:53
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 06:54
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 86.7
Heggere Halt HEI 06:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 90.4
Tumakuru TK 07:18
Average Delay: (5 min)
2m 07:20
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 96.3
Kyatsandra KIAT 07:28
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 07:29
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 101.7
Hirehalli HHL 07:35
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 07:36
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 107.7
Dobbspet DBS 07:42
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1 116.3
Nidvanda NDV 07:47
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:48
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 119.3
Muddalingana Halli MDLL 07:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:53
Average Delay: (- min)
1 121.7
Dodbele DBL 07:59
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 08:00
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 128.6
Bhairanayakanahalli BNKH 08:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 133.0
Golhalli GHL 08:12
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 08:13
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 139.7
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 08:25
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 08:26
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 152.0
Yesvantpur Jn YPR 08:35
Average Delay: (13 min)
2m 08:37
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 160.1
Malleswaram MWM 08:42
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 08:43
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 163.0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn SBC 09:05
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 165.8

About Train 56224

Train 56224 runs from Arsikere Junction(ASK) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arsikere Junction(ASK) at 05:15 and reaches Bangalore City Junction(SBC) at 09:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56224 from Arsikere Junction(ASK) to Bangalore City Junction(SBC) .

56224 train passes through 28 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arsikere Junction to Bangalore City Junction . It takes total of 3:50 hours journey to reach Bangalore City Junction .

In 56224 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Tiptur(TTR). Train 56224 arrives at Tiptur at 05:47 and departs at 05:49. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56224 FAQ

From which station train 56224 starts from?

56224 starts from Arsikere Junction(ASK)

How many days in a week 56224 runs ?

56224 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56224 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56224 train is 2 minutes at Tiptur(TTR)

Top Train Routes related to 56224

For more information on 56224 train Click IRCTC