56215 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
12:15
1 0.0
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 12:25
1m 12:26
1 8.1
Soldevanahalli SDVL 12:30
1m 12:31
1 10.4
Nelamangala NMGA 12:44
1m 12:45
1 21.6
Solur SOLR 12:57
1m 12:58
1 38.0
Thippasandra TASA 13:11
1m 13:12
1 53.8
Kunigal KIGL 13:24
1m 13:25
1 66.6
Siddapur Halt SIDP 13:34
1m 13:35
1 77.6
Yediyuru YY 13:39
1m 13:40
1 83.3
Adichunchanagiri Halt ACCI 13:44
1m 13:45
1 95.5
B G Nagar BGNR 13:50
1m 13:51
1 98.3
Hirisave HISE 14:03
1m 14:04
1 116.8
Shravanabelagola SBGA 14:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 132.5
Channarayapatna CNPA 14:34
1m 14:35
1 141.0
Samudravalli DSVS 14:45
1m 14:46
1 151.0
Shantigrama SIGA 14:59
1m 15:00
1 164.4
Hassan Jn HAS 16:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 174.3
Mavinkere MVC 16:59
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 195.2
Hole Narsipur HLN 17:13
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 206.4
Annechakanahali ANC 17:24
1m 17:25
1 212.6
Sravanur SRVN 17:29
1m 17:30
1 219.4
Mandagere MGF 17:38
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 226.0
Birahalli BRBL 17:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 233.8
Akkihebbalu AKK 17:56
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 17:57
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 238.2
Hosa Agrahara HAH 18:06
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 18:07
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 245.0
Arjunahalli ARNH 18:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 250.0
Hampapura HPA 18:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 255.6
Krishnarajanagara KRNR 18:29
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 260.6
Dornahalli DOY 18:34
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 265.8
Sagarkatte STE 18:44
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 271.0
Kallur Yadahalli KLYH 18:51
1m 18:52
1 274.5
Krishnarajasagar KJS 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 281.7
Belagula BLGA 19:14
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 19:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 284.6
Mysuru Jn MYS 20:05
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 295.1

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56215

Train 56215 runs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) at 12:15 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56215 from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

56215 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 56215 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hassan Jn(HAS). Train 56215 arrives at Hassan Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56215 FAQ

From which station train 56215 starts from?

56215 starts from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA)

How many days in a week 56215 runs ?

56215 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56215 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56215 train is 5 minutes at Hassan Jn(HAS)

Top Train Routes related to 56215

For more information on 56215 train Click IRCTC