56215 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
YPR-MYS PASSENGER SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Yesvantpur Jn YPR
12:15
1 0.0
Chikka Banavara Jn BAW 12:25
1m 12:26
1 8.1
Soldevanahalli SDVL 12:30
1m 12:31
1 10.4
Nelamangala NMGA 12:44
1m 12:45
1 21.6
Solur SOLR 12:57
1m 12:58
1 38.0
Thippasandra TASA 13:11
1m 13:12
1 53.8
Kunigal KIGL 13:24
1m 13:25
1 66.6
Siddapur Halt SIDP 13:34
1m 13:35
1 77.6
Yediyuru YY 13:39
1m 13:40
1 83.3
Adichunchanagiri Halt ACCI 13:44
1m 13:45
1 95.5
B G Nagar BGNR 13:50
1m 13:51
1 98.3
Hirisave HISE 14:03
1m 14:04
1 116.8
Shravanabelagola SBGA 14:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:20
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 132.5
Channarayapatna CNPA 14:34
1m 14:35
1 141.0
Samudravalli DSVS 14:45
1m 14:46
1 151.0
Shantigrama SIGA 14:59
1m 15:00
1 164.4
Hassan Jn HAS 16:35
Average Delay: (21 min)
5m 16:40
Average Delay: (23 min)
1 174.3
Mavinkere MVC 16:59
Average Delay: (27 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (27 min)
1 195.2
Hole Narsipur HLN 17:13
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 17:15
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 206.4
Annechakanahali ANC 17:24
1m 17:25
1 212.6
Sravanur SRVN 17:29
1m 17:30
1 219.4
Mandagere MGF 17:38
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 17:40
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 226.0
Birahalli BRBL 17:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 233.8
Akkihebbalu AKK 17:56
Average Delay: (35 min)
1m 17:57
Average Delay: (35 min)
1 238.2
Hosa Agrahara HAH 18:06
Average Delay: (37 min)
1m 18:07
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 245.0
Arjunahalli ARNH 18:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:12
Average Delay: (- min)
1 250.0
Hampapura HPA 18:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 255.6
Krishnarajanagara KRNR 18:29
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 18:30
Average Delay: (45 min)
1 260.6
Dornahalli DOY 18:34
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 18:35
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 265.8
Sagarkatte STE 18:44
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 18:45
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 271.0
Kallur Yadahalli KLYH 18:51
1m 18:52
1 274.5
Krishnarajasagar KJS 18:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1 281.7
Belagula BLGA 19:14
Average Delay: (38 min)
1m 19:15
Average Delay: (38 min)
1 284.6
Mysuru Jn MYS 20:05
Average Delay: (-3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 295.1

About Train 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER

Train 56215 YPR-MYS PASSENGER runs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) to Mysore Junction(MYS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) at 12:15 and reaches Mysore Junction(MYS) at 20:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 56215 from SHRAVANABELAGOLA(SBGA) to Mysore Junction(MYS) .

YPR-MYS PASSENGER 56215 train passes through 34 major stations in 1 day to reach from SHRAVANABELAGOLA to Mysore Junction . It takes total of 7:50 hours journey to reach Mysore Junction .

In 56215 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Hassan Jn(HAS). Train 56215 arrives at Hassan Jn at 16:35 and departs at 16:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.