56108 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KRR-SA PASSR. Karur Junction to Salem Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KARUR KRR Source
0:00 19:50
1 0
MOHANUR MONR 20:04
2:00 20:06
1 15
NAMAKKAL NMKL 20:23
2:00 20:25
1 33
KALANGANI KLGN 20:38
2:00 20:40
1 45
RASIPURAM RASP 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 59
MALLUR MALR 21:13
2:00 21:15
1 71
SALEMJN SA 21:50
0:00 Destination
1 85

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56108 KRR-SA PASSR.

Train 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. runs from Karur Junction(KRR) to Salem Junction(SA) on Train departs from Karur Junction(KRR) at 19:50 and reaches Salem Junction(SA) at 21:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 56108 from Karur Junction(KRR) to Salem Junction(SA) .

KRR-SA PASSR. 56108 train passes through 7 major stations in 1 day to reach from Karur Junction to Salem Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Salem Junction .

In 56108 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at MOHANUR(MONR). Train 56108 arrives at MOHANUR at 20:04 and departs at 20:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56108 KRR-SA PASSR. FAQ

From which station train 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. starts from?

56108 KRR-SA PASSR. starts from Karur Junction(KRR)

How many days in a week 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. runs ?

56108 KRR-SA PASSR. runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. train is 2:00 minutes at MOHANUR(MONR)

Top Train Routes related to 56108 KRR-SA PASSR.

For more information on 56108 KRR-SA PASSR. train Click IRCTC