56042 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PDY-TPTY Puducherry to Tirupati Main
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PONDICHERRY PDY Source
0:00 13:25
1 0
VILLIANUR VI 13:31
1:00 13:32
1 7
CBABUSAMUDRAM CBU 13:38
1:00 13:39
1 15
VALAVANUR VRA 13:48
1:00 13:49
1 28
VILLUPURAMJN VM 14:10
10:00 14:20
1 37
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM MYP 14:32
1:00 14:33
1 43
VIKRAVANDI VVN 14:41
1:00 14:42
1 50
PERANI PEI 14:49
1:00 14:50
1 56
MAILAM MTL 15:04
1:00 15:05
1 65
TINDIVANAM TMV 15:16
2:00 15:18
1 74
OLAKUR OLA 15:29
1:00 15:30
1 86
TOZHUPPEDU TZD 15:40
2:00 15:42
1 96
MELMARUVATTUR MLMR 16:08
10:00 16:10
1 105
MADURANTAKAM MMK 16:23
0:00 16:25
1 115
KARUNGUZHI KGZ 16:30
2:00 16:32
1 119
OTIVAKKAM OV 16:46
2:00 16:48
1 132
CHENGALPATTU CGL 17:35
45:00:00 18:15
1 140
KANCHIPURAM CJ 19:09
2:00 19:11
1 176
ARAKKONAM AJJ 20:00
10:00 20:10
1 203
TIRUTTANI TRT 20:24
1:00 20:25
1 216
PONPADI POI 20:33
1:00 20:34
1 223
NAGARI NG 20:46
1:00 20:47
1 232
EKAMBARAKUPPANHALT EKM 20:51
1:00 20:52
1 234
VEPAGUNTA VGA 20:58
1:00 20:59
1 241
PUTTUR PUT 21:07
1:00 21:08
1 248
TADUKU TDK 21:17
1:00 21:18
1 255
PUDI PUDI 21:26
1:00 21:27
1 264
RENIGUNTAJN RU 22:05
15:00 22:20
1 274
TIRUPATI TPTY 22:40
0:00 Destination
1 283

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56042 PDY-TPTY

Train 56042 PDY-TPTY runs from Puducherry(PDY) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) on Train departs from Puducherry(PDY) at 13:25 and reaches Tirupati Main(TPTY) at 22:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 56042 from Puducherry(PDY) to Tirupati Main(TPTY) .

PDY-TPTY 56042 train passes through 29 major stations in 1 day to reach from Puducherry to Tirupati Main . It takes total of hours journey to reach Tirupati Main .

In 56042 train route maximum halt time for this train is 45:00:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL). Train 56042 arrives at CHENGALPATTU at 17:35 and departs at 18:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56042 PDY-TPTY FAQ

From which station train 56042 PDY-TPTY starts from?

56042 PDY-TPTY starts from Puducherry(PDY)

How many days in a week 56042 PDY-TPTY runs ?

56042 PDY-TPTY runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56042 PDY-TPTY and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56042 PDY-TPTY train is 45:00:00 minutes at CHENGALPATTU(CGL)

Top Train Routes related to 56042 PDY-TPTY

For more information on 56042 PDY-TPTY train Click IRCTC