56006 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
08:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Reddipalaiyam RDY 08:26
1m 08:27
1 5.0
Villiyambakkam VB 08:31
1m 08:32
1 8.3
Palur PALR 08:36
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 11.6
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 08:40
1m 08:41
1 15.0
Walajabad WJ 08:47
1m 08:48
1 21.9
Nathapettai NTT 08:56
1m 08:57
1 29.4
Kanchipuram East CJE 09:01
1m 09:02
1 34.8
Kanchipuram CJ 09:03
Average Delay: (19 min)
1m 09:04
Average Delay: (18 min)
1 36.0
Tirumalpur TMLP 09:18
1m 09:19
1 48.7
Takkolam TKO 09:28
1m 09:29
1 56.4
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 10:30
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.8

About Train 56006

Train 56006 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 08:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 10:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 56006 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) .

56006 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Arakkonam Junction .

In 56006 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Reddipalaiyam(RDY). Train 56006 arrives at Reddipalaiyam at 08:26 and departs at 08:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56006 FAQ

From which station train 56006 starts from?

56006 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 56006 runs ?

56006 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56006 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56006 train is 1 minutes at Reddipalaiyam(RDY)

Top Train Routes related to 56006

For more information on 56006 train Click IRCTC