56005 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
17:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 17:39
1m 17:40
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 17:49
1m 17:50
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 18:04
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 18:05
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 18:06
1m 18:07
1 34.0
Nathapettai NTT 18:11
1m 18:12
1 39.4
Walajabad WJ 18:20
Average Delay: (14 min)
1m 18:21
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 46.9
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 18:26
1m 18:27
1 53.8
Palur PALR 18:30
Average Delay: (28 min)
1m 18:31
Average Delay: (32 min)
1 57.2
Villiyambakkam VB 18:35
1m 18:36
1 60.5
Reddipalaiyam RDY 18:40
1m 18:41
1 63.8
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 19:20
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.8

About Train 56005

Train 56005 runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 17:20 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 19:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 56005 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

56005 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 2:0 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 56005 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Takkolam(TKO). Train 56005 arrives at Takkolam at 17:39 and departs at 17:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56005 FAQ

From which station train 56005 starts from?

56005 starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 56005 runs ?

56005 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56005 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56005 train is 1 minutes at Takkolam(TKO)

Top Train Routes related to 56005

For more information on 56005 train Click IRCTC