56004 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
CGL-AJJ PASSR Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
20:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Reddipalaiyam RDY 20:26
1m 20:27
1 5.0
Villiyambakkam VB 20:31
1m 20:32
1 8.3
Palur PALR 20:36
1m 20:37
1 11.6
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 20:40
1m 20:41
1 15.0
Walajabad WJ 20:47
1m 20:48
1 21.9
Nathapettai NTT 20:56
1m 20:57
1 29.4
Kanchipuram East CJE 21:01
1m 21:02
1 34.8
Kanchipuram CJ 21:04
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 21:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 36.0
Tirumalpur TMLP 21:19
1m 21:20
1 48.7
Takkolam TKO 21:29
1m 21:30
1 56.4
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 22:15
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.8

About Train 56004 CGL-AJJ PASSR

Train 56004 CGL-AJJ PASSR runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) on Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56004 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) .

CGL-AJJ PASSR 56004 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Arakkonam Junction .

In 56004 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Reddipalaiyam(RDY). Train 56004 arrives at Reddipalaiyam at 20:26 and departs at 20:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Top Train Routes