56004 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chengalpattu Jn CGL
Average Delay: (- min)
20:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 0.0
Reddipalaiyam RDY 20:26
1m 20:27
1 5.0
Villiyambakkam VB 20:31
1m 20:32
1 8.3
Palur PALR 20:36
1m 20:37
1 11.6
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 20:40
1m 20:41
1 15.0
Walajabad WJ 20:47
1m 20:48
1 21.9
Nathapettai NTT 20:56
1m 20:57
1 29.4
Kanchipuram East CJE 21:01
1m 21:02
1 34.8
Kanchipuram CJ 21:04
Average Delay: (16 min)
1m 21:05
Average Delay: (15 min)
1 36.0
Tirumalpur TMLP 21:19
1m 21:20
1 48.7
Takkolam TKO 21:29
1m 21:30
1 56.4
Arakkonam Jn AJJ 22:15
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 56004

Train 56004 runs from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chengalpattu(CGL) at 20:20 and reaches Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 22:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56004 from Chengalpattu(CGL) to Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) .

56004 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chengalpattu to Arakkonam Junction . It takes total of 1:55 hours journey to reach Arakkonam Junction .

In 56004 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Reddipalaiyam(RDY). Train 56004 arrives at Reddipalaiyam at 20:26 and departs at 20:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56004 FAQ

From which station train 56004 starts from?

56004 starts from Chengalpattu(CGL)

How many days in a week 56004 runs ?

56004 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 56004 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56004 train is 1 minutes at Reddipalaiyam(RDY)

Top Train Routes related to 56004

For more information on 56004 train Click IRCTC