56003 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
AJJ-CGL PASSENGER Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Arakkonam Jn AJJ
Average Delay: (- min)
05:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Takkolam TKO 05:54
1m 05:55
1 12.4
Tirumalpur TMLP 06:04
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:05
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 20.1
Kanchipuram CJ 06:19
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:20
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 32.8
Kanchipuram East CJE 06:21
1m 06:22
1 34.0
Nathapettai NTT 06:26
1m 06:27
1 39.4
Walajabad WJ 06:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 46.9
Pazhaya Seevaram PYV 06:41
1m 06:42
1 53.8
Palur PALR 06:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 06:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 57.2
Villiyambakkam VB 06:50
1m 06:51
1 60.5
Reddipalaiyam RDY 06:55
1m 06:56
1 63.8
Chengalpattu Jn CGL 07:15
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 68.8

About Train 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER

Train 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER runs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chengalpattu(CGL) on Train departs from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) at 05:35 and reaches Chengalpattu(CGL) at 07:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 56003 from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) to Chengalpattu(CGL) .

AJJ-CGL PASSENGER 56003 train passes through 12 major stations in 1 day to reach from Arakkonam Junction to Chengalpattu . It takes total of 1:40 hours journey to reach Chengalpattu .

In 56003 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Takkolam(TKO). Train 56003 arrives at Takkolam at 05:54 and departs at 05:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER starts from?

56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER starts from Arakkonam Junction(AJJ)

How many days in a week 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER runs ?

56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER train is 1 minutes at Takkolam(TKO)

Top Train Routes related to 56003 AJJ-CGL PASSENGER