5596 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP Source
0 12:25
1 0
JUBBASAHANI JUBS 12:39
1:00 12:40
1 11
PARAMJEEVAR TARAJEEV PATR 12:54
1:00 12:55
1 25
BENIPURGRAM HALT BPGR 13:04
1:00 13:05
1 32
NEW RUNNISAIDPUR HAL NRSD 13:14
1:00 13:15
1 39
RUNNISAIDPUR RUSD 13:20
1:00 13:21
1 42
GARHA GARA 13:27
1:00 13:28
1 47
DUMRA DUMR 13:37
1:00 13:38
1 59
BHISHA BHSA 13:42
1:00 13:43
1 61
SITAMARHI SMI 13:46
15:00 14:01
1 65
PARSAUNI PSZ 14:23
1:00 14:24
1 72
BAJPATTI BJT 14:43
1:00 14:44
1 78
AWAPUR AWPR 14:49
1:00 14:50
1 83
BACHARPUR BCPR 14:54
1:00 14:55
1 85
JANAKPUR ROAD JNR 15:00
1:00 15:01
1 90
CHANDAUNA HALT CNX 15:07
1:00 15:08
1 93
JOGIARA JGA 15:14
1:00 15:15
1 98
DEVRABANDHAULI DBLI 15:20
1:00 15:21
1 102
MURAITHA MRTA 15:25
1:00 15:26
1 105
KAMTAUL KML 15:31
1:00 15:32
1 109
TEKTAR TQR 15:39
1:00 15:40
1 116
MUHAMMADPUR MHP 15:46
1:00 15:47
1 121
SHISHO SHEO 15:52
1:00 15:53
1 125
DARBHANGA JN DBG 15:58
5:00 16:03
1 132
LAHERIA SARAI LSI 16:14
1:00 16:15
1 137
THALWARA TLWA 16:22
1:00 16:23
1 143
HAIAGHAT HYT 16:29
1:00 16:30
1 148
RAMBHADDARPUR RBZ 16:38
1:00 16:39
1 153
KISHANPUR KSP 16:45
1:00 16:46
1 160
MUKTAPUR MKPR 16:52
1:00 16:53
1 166
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 17:30
0 Destination
1 170

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL

Train 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL runs from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Murkeongselek(MZS) at 12:25 and reaches Rangiya Junction(RNY) at 17:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 5596 from Murkeongselek(MZS) to Rangiya Junction(RNY) .

MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL 5596 train passes through 31 major stations in 1 day to reach from Murkeongselek to Rangiya Junction . It takes total of 5:5 hours journey to reach Rangiya Junction .

In 5596 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DARBHANGA JN(DBG). Train 5596 arrives at DARBHANGA JN at 15:58 and departs at 16:03. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL FAQ

From which station train 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL starts from?

5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL starts from Murkeongselek(MZS)

How many days in a week 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL runs ?

5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL train is 5:00 minutes at DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

Top Train Routes related to 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL

For more information on 5596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL train Click IRCTC

MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL train(0) covers a total distance of 170 Km travelling from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ)

MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL train(0) halts at a total of 31 halts while covering the total distance from MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) to SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) in 1 days