55903 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Dimapur to Mariani Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Dimapur DMV
Average Delay: (- min)
14:40
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Khotkhoti KHKT 14:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 14:50
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 6.1
Bokajan BXJ 15:12
Average Delay: (-7 min)
1m 15:13
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 14.2
Chongajan CJA 15:27
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 15:28
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 20.2
Naojan NJN 15:49
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 15:50
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 27.8
Sarupathar SZR 16:01
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 16:02
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 36.3
Barpathar BXP 16:29
Average Delay: (1 min)
1m 16:30
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 45.8
Bhilgaon BHGN 16:40
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 16:41
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 53.7
Jamguri JMI 16:59
Average Delay: (-3 min)
1m 17:00
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 60.4
Oating OTN 17:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.0
Furkating Jn FKG 17:20
Average Delay: (-9 min)
5m 17:25
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 70.2
Golaghat GLGT 17:36
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 17:38
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 77.1
Numaligarh NMGY 17:58
Average Delay: (1 min)
2m 18:00
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 92.9
Khumtai KUTI 18:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 95.0
Badulipar BLPR 18:13
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1 98.7
Rangaliting RNGG 18:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.2
Barua Bamungaon BBGN 18:33
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 18:35
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 109.8
Moabund MOBD 18:48
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1 119.1
Bhalukmara BLMR 18:58
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 124.3
Rowriah Sdg RWH 19:27
Average Delay: (33 min)
1m 19:28
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 132.1
Jorhat Town JTTN 19:37
Average Delay: (3 min)
5m 19:42
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 137.6
Cinnamara CMA 19:53
Average Delay: (-3 min)
2m 19:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 143.7
Mariani Jn MXN 20:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 154.0

About Train 55903

Train 55903 runs from Dimapur(DMV) to Mariani Junction(MXN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Dimapur(DMV) at 14:40 and reaches Mariani Junction(MXN) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55903 from Dimapur(DMV) to Mariani Junction(MXN) .

55903 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dimapur to Mariani Junction . It takes total of 6:0 hours journey to reach Mariani Junction .

In 55903 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Furkating Jn(FKG). Train 55903 arrives at Furkating Jn at 17:20 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jorhat Town (JTTN)


55903 FAQ

From which station train 55903 starts from?

55903 starts from Dimapur(DMV)

How many days in a week 55903 runs ?

55903 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55903 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55903 train is 5 minutes at Furkating Jn(FKG)

Top Train Routes related to 55903

For more information on 55903 train Click IRCTC