55755 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR - MHI PASSENGER TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
TEJNARAYANPUR TNPR Source
0:00 8:00
1 0
KANTAKOSH HALT KTKS 8:07
1:00 8:08
1 3
MANIHARI MHI 8:27
1:00 8:32
1 9
BAGHMARA HALT BHMA 8:38
1:00 8:39
1 12
MAHIYARPUR MHPR 8:52
1:00 8:53
1 17
KUMARIPUR HALT KRMP 9:02
1:00 9:03
1 20
MANSHAHI MNS 9:12
1:00 9:13
1 25
KATIHAR JN KIR 9:35
15:00 9:50
1 33
DALAN DLF 10:00
1:00 10:01
1 39
RAUTARA RWA 10:11
1:00 10:12
1 47
RANIPATRA RNX 10:21
1:00 10:22
1 54
PURNIA JN PRNA 10:33
2:00 10:35
1 61
KASBA KUB 10:44
1:00 10:46
1 69
GARH BANAILI GBN 10:52
1:00 10:53
1 74
JALARGARH JAG 11:00
1:00 11:02
1 80
SATAR HALT D SATR 11:09
1:00 11:10
1 85
KUSIARGAON KSY 11:17
1:00 11:19
1 92
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 11:27
1:00 11:29
1 99
ARARIYA ARR 11:35
1:00 11:37
1 104
HALDITA BIHAR HOD 11:44
1:00 11:45
1 110
SIMRAHA SMH 11:52
1:00 11:54
1 115
GOGIPOTHIA HALT GPE 12:00
1:00 12:01
1 119
DHOLBAJA DLZ 12:06
1:00 12:07
1 123
FORBESGANJ FBG 12:15
1:00 12:17
1 128
BATHNAHA BTF 12:28
1:00 12:29
1 134
JOGBANI JBN 12:50
0:00 Destination
1 141

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER

Train 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER runs from TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR) to JOGBANI(JBN) on Train departs from TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR) at 8:00 and reaches JOGBANI(JBN) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 55755 from TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR) to JOGBANI(JBN) .

KIR - MHI PASSENGER 55755 train passes through 26 major stations in 1 day to reach from TEJNARAYANPUR to JOGBANI . It takes total of hours journey to reach JOGBANI .

In 55755 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA). Train 55755 arrives at PURNIA JN at 10:33 and departs at 10:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER starts from?

55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER starts from TEJNARAYANPUR(TNPR)

How many days in a week 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER runs ?

55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA)

Top Train Routes related to 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER

For more information on 55755 KIR - MHI PASSENGER train Click IRCTC