55741 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR - JBN PASSENGER Katihar Junction to JOGBANI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHAR JN KIR Source
0:00 14:55
1 0
DALAN DLF 15:05
1:00 15:06
1 6
RAUTARA RWA 15:16
1:00 15:17
1 13
RANIPATRA RNX 15:26
1:00 15:27
1 21
PURNIA JN PRNA 15:43
2:00 15:45
1 27
KASBA KUB 15:54
1:00 15:56
1 35
GARH BANAILI GBN 16:02
1:00 16:03
1 40
JALARGARH JAG 16:10
1:00 16:12
1 46
KUSIARGAON KSY 16:24
1:00 16:26
1 58
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 16:34
1:00 16:36
1 66
ARARIYA ARR 16:42
1:00 16:44
1 70
SIMRAHA SMH 16:57
1:00 16:59
1 81
FORBESGANJ FBG 17:15
2:00 17:17
1 94
BATHNAHA BTF 17:33
1:00 17:34
1 100
JOGBANI JBN 17:55
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

Train 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 14:55 and reaches JOGBANI(JBN) at 17:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 55741 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) .

KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55741 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to JOGBANI . It takes total of hours journey to reach JOGBANI .

In 55741 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA). Train 55741 arrives at PURNIA JN at 15:43 and departs at 15:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from?

55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs ?

55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA)

Top Train Routes related to 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

For more information on 55741 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC