55739 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
KIR - JBN PASSENGER Katihar Junction to JOGBANI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Katihar Jn KIR
Average Delay: (- min)
12:15
Average Delay: (2 min)
1 0.0
Dalan DLF 12:25
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 12:26
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 6.1
Rautara RWA 12:34
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 12:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 13.9
Ranipatra RNX 12:43
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 12:44
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 21.1
Purnea Jn PRNA 12:52
Average Delay: (3 min)
2m 12:54
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 28.0
Kasba KUB 13:02
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 13:04
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 36.0
Garh Banaili GBN 13:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 40.8
Jalalgarh JAG 13:18
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 13:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 46.4
Satar Halt SATR 13:27
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 13:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1 52.1
Kusiargaon KSY 13:35
Average Delay: (9 min)
2m 13:37
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 58.5
Araria Court ARQ 13:45
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:47
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 66.2
Arariya ARR 13:53
Average Delay: (11 min)
2m 13:55
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 70.6
Haldita Bihar HOD 14:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 76.8
Simraha SMH 14:09
Average Delay: (8 min)
2m 14:11
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 81.7
Gogipothia Halt GPE 14:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 86.2
Dholbaja DLZ 14:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 14:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 89.1
Forbesganj Jn FBG 14:31
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 14:32
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 95.0
Bathnaha BTF 14:44
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 14:45
Average Delay: (14 min)
1 101.0
Jogbani JBN 15:15
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 108.2

About Train 55739 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

Train 55739 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 12:15 and reaches JOGBANI(JBN) at 15:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55739 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) .

KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55739 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to JOGBANI . It takes total of 3:0 hours journey to reach JOGBANI .

In 55739 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Purnea Jn(PRNA). Train 55739 arrives at Purnea Jn at 12:52 and departs at 12:54. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.