55735 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR - JBN PASSENGER Katihar Junction to JOGBANI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHAR JN KIR Source
0:00 7:00
1 0
DALAN DLF 7:10
1:00 7:11
1 6
RAUTARA RWA 7:21
1:00 7:22
1 13
RANIPATRA RNX 7:31
1:00 7:32
1 21
PURNIA JN PRNA 7:43
2:00 7:45
1 27
KASBA KUB 7:54
2:00 7:56
1 35
GARH BANAILI GBN 8:02
1:00 8:03
1 40
JALARGARH JAG 8:10
2:00 8:12
1 46
SATAR HALT D SATR 8:19
1:00 8:20
1 51
KUSIARGAON KSY 8:27
2:00 8:29
1 58
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 8:37
2:00 8:39
1 66
ARARIYA ARR 8:45
2:00 8:47
1 70
HALDITA BIHAR HOD 8:54
1:00 8:55
1 76
SIMRAHA SMH 9:03
2:00 9:05
1 81
GOGIPOTHIA HALT GPE 9:11
1:00 9:12
1 86
DHOLBAJA DLZ 9:17
1:00 9:18
1 89
FORBESGANJ FBG 9:25
2:00 9:27
1 94
BATHNAHA BTF 9:35
1:00 9:36
1 100
JOGBANI JBN 10:00
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

Train 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 7:00 and reaches JOGBANI(JBN) at 10:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 55735 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) .

KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55735 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to JOGBANI . It takes total of hours journey to reach JOGBANI .

In 55735 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA). Train 55735 arrives at PURNIA JN at 7:43 and departs at 7:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from?

55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs ?

55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA)

Top Train Routes related to 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

For more information on 55735 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC