55733 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR - JBN PASSENGER Katihar Junction to JOGBANI
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHAR JN KIR Source
0:00 3:30
1 0
DALAN DLF 3:40
1:00 3:41
1 6
RAUTARA RWA 3:51
1:00 3:52
1 13
RANIPATRA RNX 4:01
1:00 4:02
1 21
PURNIA JN PRNA 4:13
2:00 4:15
1 27
KASBA KUB 4:24
2:00 4:26
1 35
GARH BANAILI GBN 4:32
1:00 4:33
1 40
JALARGARH JAG 4:40
2:00 4:42
1 46
KUSIARGAON KSY 5:02
2:00 5:04
1 58
ARARIYA COURT ARQ 5:12
2:00 5:14
1 66
ARARIYA ARR 5:20
2:00 5:22
1 70
SIMRAHA SMH 5:33
2:00 5:35
1 81
FORBESGANJ FBG 5:47
2:00 5:49
1 94
BATHNAHA BTF 5:57
1:00 5:58
1 100
JOGBANI JBN 6:20
0:00 Destination
1 108

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

Train 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 3:30 and reaches JOGBANI(JBN) at 6:20. It takes 1 day to reach train 55733 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to JOGBANI(JBN) .

KIR - JBN PASSENGER 55733 train passes through 15 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katihar Junction to JOGBANI . It takes total of hours journey to reach JOGBANI .

In 55733 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA). Train 55733 arrives at PURNIA JN at 4:13 and departs at 4:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from?

55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs ?

55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train is 2:00 minutes at PURNIA JN(PRNA)

Top Train Routes related to 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER

For more information on 55733 KIR - JBN PASSENGER train Click IRCTC