55715 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
KATIHAR JN KIR Source
0:00 17:55
1 0
NAYATOLA NYT 18:05
1:00 18:06
1 1
DANDKHORA DNQ 18:12
1:00 18:13
1 6
GORPHAR GRR 18:18
1:00 18:19
1 9
SONALLI SI 18:25
2:00 18:27
1 13
BISHANPUR HALT BHNP 18:32
1:00 18:33
1 16
JHAUA JAU 18:38
2:00 18:40
1 20
MEENAPUR MENP 18:47
1:00 18:48
1 22
SALMARI SRI 18:54
2:00 18:56
1 26
MUKURIA MFA 19:04
1:00 19:05
1 31
BARSOI JN BOE 19:15
2:00 19:17
1 35
SUDHANI SUD 19:29
1:00 19:30
1 47
AJHARAIL AHL 19:36
1:00 19:37
1 52
TELTA TETA 19:43
1:00 19:44
1 56
DALKOLHA DLK 19:53
2:00 19:55
1 64
SURJA KAMAL SJKL 20:04
1:00 20:05
1 71
KANKI KKA 20:14
1:00 20:15
1 79
HATWAR HWR 20:23
1:00 20:24
1 84
KISHANGANJ KNE 20:37
5:00 20:42
1 93
PANJIPARA PJP 20:53
1:00 20:54
1 101
GAISAL GIL 21:08
1:00 21:09
1 110
GUNJARIA GEOR 21:16
1:00 21:17
1 115
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 21:45
2:00 21:47
1 123
POTHIA POT 21:54
1:00 21:55
1 128
TAIABPUR TBR 22:04
1:00 22:05
1 137
THAKURGANJ TKG 22:23
2:00 22:25
1 143
PIPRITHAN PPTN 22:40
1:00 22:41
1 149
GALGALIA GAGA 22:50
1:00 22:51
1 155
ADHIKARI ADQ 23:05
2:00 23:07
1 164
NAKSALBARI NAK 23:23
2:00 23:25
1 177
BAGHDOGRA BORA 23:39
2:00 23:41
1 190
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 0:15
0:00 Destination
2 200

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER

Train 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER runs from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) on Train departs from Katihar Junction(KIR) at 17:55 and reaches Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) at 0:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 55715 from Katihar Junction(KIR) to Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) .

KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER 55715 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Katihar Junction to Siliguri Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Siliguri Junction .

In 55715 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KISHANGANJ(KNE). Train 55715 arrives at KISHANGANJ at 20:37 and departs at 20:42. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER starts from?

55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER starts from Katihar Junction(KIR)

How many days in a week 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER runs ?

55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at KISHANGANJ(KNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER

For more information on 55715 KIR - SGUJ PASSENGER train Click IRCTC