55711 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
MLDT - NJP PASSENGER Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
MALDA TOWN MLDT Source
00:00 15:35
1 0
OLD MALDA OMLF 15:45
01:00 15:46
1 5
ADI ADF 15:55
01:00 15:56
1 12
EKLAKHI EKI 16:05
01:00 16:06
1 19
MAHANDA BGE MBC 16:11
01:00 16:12
1 22
KUMARGANJ KMRJ 16:18
01:00 16:19
1 25
SRIPUR HALT SRPU 16:25
01:00 16:26
1 29
SAMSI SM 16:33
02:00 16:35
1 34
MALAHAR MFZ 16:42
01:00 16:43
1 40
BHALUKA ROAD F BKRD 16:49
02:00 16:51
1 45
MILANGARH MQG 16:57
01:00 16:58
1 49
HARISCHANDRPUR HCR 17:04
02:00 17:06
1 55
KUMEDPUR KDPR 17:17
02:00 17:19
1 61
BABHANGAON BAHN 17:27
01:00 17:28
1 65
KHURIAL KWE 17:33
01:00 17:34
1 67
KAMALPUR HALT KMPH 17:39
01:00 17:40
1 70
AZAMGAR ROAD AZR 17:45
01:00 17:46
1 75
BHAWANIPUR BIHAR BWPB 17:52
01:00 17:53
1 79
MUKURIA MFA 17:59
01:00 18:00
1 83
BARSOI JN BOE 18:08
02:00 18:10
1 88
SANJAY GRAM SJGM 18:18
01:00 18:19
1 95
SUDHANI SUD 18:25
01:00 18:26
1 99
AJHARAIL AHL 18:48
01:00 18:49
1 104
TELTA TETA 18:55
01:00 18:56
1 108
DALKOLHA DLK 19:20
02:00 19:22
1 117
SURJA KAMAL SJKL 19:31
01:00 19:32
1 124
KANKI KKA 19:55
01:00 19:56
1 131
HATWAR HWR 20:04
01:00 20:05
1 137
KISHANGANJ KNE 20:20
05:00 20:25
1 145
PANJIPARA PJP 20:36
01:00 20:37
1 153
GAISAL GIL 20:46
01:00 20:47
1 162
GUNJARIA GEOR 20:54
01:00 20:55
1 168
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 21:03
02:00 21:05
1 176
MANGURJAN MXJ 21:16
01:00 21:17
1 187
TIN MILE HAT TMH 21:30
01:00 21:31
1 193
DUMDANGI DMZ 21:57
01:00 21:58
1 202
NIJBARI NJB 22:17
01:00 22:18
1 218
RANGAPANI RNI 22:30
01:00 22:31
1 225
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:05
00:00 Destition
1 232

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER

Train 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER runs from Malda Town(MLDT) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) on Train departs from Malda Town(MLDT) at 15:35 and reaches New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 23:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 55711 from Malda Town(MLDT) to New Jalpaiguri(NJP) .

MLDT - NJP PASSENGER 55711 train passes through 39 major stations in 1 day to reach from Malda Town to New Jalpaiguri . It takes total of hours journey to reach New Jalpaiguri .

In 55711 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KISHANGANJ(KNE). Train 55711 arrives at KISHANGANJ at 20:20 and departs at 20:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER starts from?

55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER starts from Malda Town(MLDT)

How many days in a week 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER runs ?

55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at KISHANGANJ(KNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER

For more information on 55711 MLDT - NJP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC