55611 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER Dhubri to Kamakhya
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DHUBRI DBB Source
0:00 4:00
1 0
GAURIPUR GUP 4:13
1:00 4:14
1 6
GOLAKGANJJN GKJ 4:35
25:00:00 5:00
1 19
MOTERJHAR MTJR 5:12
1:00 5:13
1 24
BASBARI BSI 5:25
1:00 5:26
1 31
MONGLAJHORA MONJ 5:40
1:00 5:41
1 40
TIPKAI TPK 5:55
1:00 5:56
1 49
SAPATGRAM SPX 6:13
1:00 6:14
1 58
FAKIRAGRAMJN FKM 6:30
5:00 6:35
1 66
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 6:46
1:00 6:47
1 76
SALAKATI SLKX 7:00
1:00 7:01
1 85
BASUGAON BSGN 7:10
1:00 7:11
1 92
NEWBONGAIGAON NBQ 7:40
5:00 7:45
1 104
ABHAYAPURIASAM AYU 8:02
1:00 8:03
1 121
JOGIGHOPA JPZ 8:42
1:00 8:43
1 137
GOALPARATOWN GLPT 9:00
2:00 9:02
1 184
DUDHNOI DDNI 9:27
1:00 9:28
1 205
BAMUNIGAON BMGN 10:15
1:00 10:16
1 260
CHAYGAON CGON 10:27
1:00 10:28
1 268
AZARA AZA 10:58
1:00 10:59
1 295
KAMAKHYA KYQ 11:55
0:00 Destination
1 306

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER

Train 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER runs from Dhubri(DBB) to Kamakhya(KYQ) on Train departs from Dhubri(DBB) at 4:00 and reaches Kamakhya(KYQ) at 11:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 55611 from Dhubri(DBB) to Kamakhya(KYQ) .

DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER 55611 train passes through 21 major stations in 1 day to reach from Dhubri to Kamakhya . It takes total of hours journey to reach Kamakhya .

In 55611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at FAKIRAGRAMJN(FKM). Train 55611 arrives at FAKIRAGRAMJN at 6:30 and departs at 6:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. NEWBONGAIGAON (NBQ)


55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER starts from?

55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER starts from Dhubri(DBB)

How many days in a week 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER runs ?

55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at FAKIRAGRAMJN(FKM)

Top Train Routes related to 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER

For more information on 55611 DBB - KYQ FAST PASSENGER train Click IRCTC