55608 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHTT-GHY PASSENGER Silghat Town to Guwahati
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SILGHAT TOWN SHTT Source
00:00 06:00
1 0
JAKHALABANDHA JKB 06:11
01:00 06:12
1 8
SALONA SLON 06:28
00:00 06:29
1 22
AMONI AONI 06:43
02:00 06:45
1 28
SAMAGURI SMGR 06:55
02:00 06:57
1 35
PURANIGUDAM PUQ 07:08
01:00 07:09
1 44
NAGAON ASSAM NGAN 07:21
05:00 07:26
1 54
SENCHOA JN SCE 07:50
02:00 07:52
1 61
BEBEJIA BEE 07:59
01:00 08:00
1 64
PHULAGURI PUY 08:10
01:00 08:11
1 69
RAHA RAHA 08:21
01:00 08:22
1 77
CHAPARMUKH JN CPK 08:33
02:00 08:35
1 81
JAGI ROAD JID 09:10
02:00 09:12
1 115
KAMRUP KHETRI KKET 09:25
01:00 09:26
1 126
THAKURKUCHI TKC 09:59
01:00 10:00
1 152
GUWAHATI GHY 10:40
00:00 Destination
1 172

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER

Train 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER runs from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Guwahati(GHY) on Train departs from Silghat Town(SHTT) at 06:00 and reaches Guwahati(GHY) at 10:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55608 from Silghat Town(SHTT) to Guwahati(GHY) .

SHTT-GHY PASSENGER 55608 train passes through 16 major stations in 1 day to reach from Silghat Town to Guwahati . It takes total of hours journey to reach Guwahati .

In 55608 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN). Train 55608 arrives at NAGAON ASSAM at 07:21 and departs at 07:26. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER starts from?

55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER starts from Silghat Town(SHTT)

How many days in a week 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER runs ?

55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at NAGAON ASSAM(NGAN)

Top Train Routes related to 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER

For more information on 55608 SHTT-GHY PASSENGER train Click IRCTC