55568 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source
00:00 18:45
1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 18:55
02:00 18:57
1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 19:05
02:00 19:07
1 15
NARHAN NRN 19:15
02:00 19:17
1 23
RUSERA GHAT ROA 19:25
02:00 19:27
1 28
NAYA NAGAR NWC 19:40
02:00 19:42
1 36
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 19:58
02:00 20:00
1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 20:12
02:00 20:14
1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 20:28
02:00 20:30
1 60
IMLI IMLI 20:38
02:00 20:40
1 67
OLAPUR OLP 20:55
02:00 20:57
1 75
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 21:45
05:00 21:50
1 85
MANSI JN MNE 22:00
05:00 22:05
1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 22:16
02:00 22:18
1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 22:26
02:00 22:28
1 107
KOPARIA KFA 22:42
02:00 22:44
1 115
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 22:53
02:00 22:55
1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 23:08
02:00 23:10
1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 23:50
00:00 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

Train 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 18:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 23:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 55568 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55568 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 55568 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG). Train 55568 arrives at KHAGARIA JN. at 21:45 and departs at 21:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from?

55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs ?

55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 05:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG)

Top Train Routes related to 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

For more information on 55568 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC