55560 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ-SHC PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source
00:00 08:40
1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 08:48
02:00 08:50
1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 08:58
02:00 09:00
1 15
NARHAN NRN 09:08
02:00 09:10
1 23
RUSERA GHAT ROA 09:18
02:00 09:20
1 28
MABBI HALT MABB 09:26
01:00 09:27
1 31
NAYA NAGAR NWC 09:33
02:00 09:35
1 36
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 09:43
01:00 09:44
1 39
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 09:50
02:00 09:52
1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 10:06
00:00 10:12
1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 10:22
02:00 10:24
1 60
IMLI IMLI 10:32
02:00 10:34
1 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 10:41
01:00 10:42
1 71
OLAPUR OLP 10:46
02:00 10:48
1 75
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 11:08
02:00 11:10
1 85
MANSI JN MNE 11:33
02:00 11:35
1 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 11:45
02:00 11:47
1 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 11:54
02:00 11:56
1 107
FANGO FNO 12:02
01:00 12:03
1 110
KOPARIA KFA 12:09
02:00 12:11
1 115
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 12:23
02:00 12:25
1 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 12:35
02:00 12:37
1 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 13:10
00:00 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

Train 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 08:40 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 13:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 55560 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

SPJ-SHC PASSENGER 55560 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 55560 train route maximum halt time for this train is 02:00 minutes at BHAGWANPUR DESU(BGDS). Train 55560 arrives at BHAGWANPUR DESU at 08:48 and departs at 08:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from?

55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs ?

55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train is 02:00 minutes at BHAGWANPUR DESU(BGDS)

Top Train Routes related to 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER

For more information on 55560 SPJ-SHC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC