55559 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SHC-SPJ PASSENGER Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAHARSA JN SHC Source
00:00 13:45
1 0
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 13:58
02:00 14:00
1 8
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 14:08
02:00 14:10
1 16
KOPARIA KFA 14:18
02:00 14:20
1 23
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 14:33
02:00 14:35
1 31
BADLA GHAT BHB 14:43
02:00 14:45
1 36
MANSI JN MNE 15:13
02:00 15:15
1 44
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 15:28
02:00 15:30
1 53
OLAPUR OLP 15:44
02:00 15:46
1 63
IMLI IMLI 15:58
02:00 16:00
1 71
SALAUNA SLNA 16:13
02:00 16:15
1 78
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 16:34
00:00 16:36
1 86
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 17:00
02:00 17:02
1 93
NAYA NAGAR NWC 17:21
04:00 17:25
1 102
RUSERA GHAT ROA 17:36
02:00 17:38
1 110
NARHAN NRN 17:45
02:00 17:47
1 115
ANGAR GHAT ARG 17:56
02:00 17:58
1 123
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 18:08
02:00 18:10
1 130
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 19:15
00:00 Destination
1 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER

Train 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 13:45 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 19:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 55559 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

SHC-SPJ PASSENGER 55559 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55559 train route maximum halt time for this train is 04:00 minutes at NAYA NAGAR(NWC). Train 55559 arrives at NAYA NAGAR at 17:21 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER starts from?

55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs ?

55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER train is 04:00 minutes at NAYA NAGAR(NWC)

Top Train Routes related to 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER

For more information on 55559 SHC-SPJ PASSENGER train Click IRCTC