55534 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
SPJ- SHC PASSENGER Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ Source
0:00 22:30
1 0
BHAGWANPUR DESU BGDS 22:40
2:00 22:42
1 8
ANGAR GHAT ARG 22:49
2:00 22:51
1 15
NARHAN NRN 23:00
2:00 23:02
1 23
RUSERA GHAT ROA 23:08
2:00 23:10
1 28
MABBI HALT MABB 23:15
1:00 23:16
1 31
NAYA NAGAR NWC 23:22
2:00 23:24
1 36
BAIRPUR HALT BAPN 23:31
1:00 23:32
1 39
HASANPUR ROAD HPO 23:38
2:00 23:40
1 45
DR SRIKRISHNA S NAGA DSKG 23:56
2:00 23:58
1 52
SALAUNA SLNA 0:10
2:00 0:12
2 60
IMLI IMLI 0:20
2:00 0:22
2 67
PAHRJA GANGUR PRGA 0:28
1:00 0:29
2 71
OLAPUR OLP 0:35
2:00 0:37
2 75
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 0:55
5:00 1:00
2 85
MANSI JN MNE 1:10
5:00 1:15
2 94
BADLA GHAT BHB 1:26
2:00 1:28
2 102
DHAMARA GHAT DHT 1:35
2:00 1:37
2 107
FANGO FNO 1:42
1:00 1:43
2 110
KOPARIA KFA 1:50
2:00 1:52
2 115
S BHAKHTIYARPUR SBV 1:58
2:00 2:00
2 122
SONBARSA KCHERI SBM 2:14
2:00 2:16
2 130
SAHARSA JN SHC 2:45
0:00 Destination
2 139

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER

Train 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER runs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) on Train departs from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at 22:30 and reaches Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 2:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 55534 from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) to Saharsa Junction(SHC) .

SPJ- SHC PASSENGER 55534 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Saharsa Junction .

In 55534 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG). Train 55534 arrives at KHAGARIA JN. at 0:55 and departs at 1:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MANSI JN (MNE)


55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER starts from?

55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER starts from Samastipur Junction(SPJ)

How many days in a week 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER runs ?

55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER train is 5:00 minutes at KHAGARIA JN.(KGG)

Top Train Routes related to 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER

For more information on 55534 SPJ- SHC PASSENGER train Click IRCTC