55533 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
SaharsaJunction SHC Source
0 07:30
1 0
SonbarsaKacheri SBM 07:42
2 07:44
1 9
SimriBakhtiyarpur SBV 07:58
2 08:00
1 16
Koparia KFA 08:08
2 08:10
1 23
Fango FNO 08:18
1 08:19
1 28
DhamaraGhat DHT 08:23
2 08:25
1 31
BadlaGhat BHB 08:32
2 08:34
1 36
MansiJunction MNE 09:03
5 09:08
1 42
KhagariaJunction KGG 09:18
5 09:23
1 51.2
Olapur OLP 09:30
2 09:32
1 61.1
PaharjagangaurHalt PRGA 09:38
1 09:39
1 65
Imli IMLI 09:44
2 09:46
1 69.6
Salauna SLNA 09:53
2 09:55
1 76.4
DSKSNagarGarhpura DSKG 10:08
2 10:10
1 84.9
HasanpurRoad HPO 10:23
2 10:25
1 91.4
BaraipuraHalt BAPN 10:32
1 10:33
1 96.8
NayaNagar NWC 10:38
2 10:40
1 100
MabbiHalt MABB 10:47
1 10:48
1 104.9
RuseraGhat ROA 10:53
2 10:55
1 107.6
Singhiyaghat NRN 11:01
2 11:03
1 113.8
AngarGhat ARG 11:11
2 11:13
1 122.3
BhagwanpurDesua BGDS 11:30
2 11:32
1 129.4
SamastipurJunction SPJ ne:EC
0 Destination
1 136.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER

Train 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER runs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) on Train departs from Saharsa Junction(SHC) at 07:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at ne:EC. It takes 1 day to reach train 55533 from Saharsa Junction(SHC) to Samastipur Junction(SPJ) .

BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER 55533 train passes through 23 major stations in 1 day to reach from Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Samastipur Junction .

In 55533 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at MansiJunction(MNE). Train 55533 arrives at MansiJunction at 09:03 and departs at 09:08. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KhagariaJunction (KGG)


55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER starts from?

55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER starts from Saharsa Junction(SHC)

How many days in a week 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER runs ?

55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at MansiJunction(MNE)

Top Train Routes related to 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER

For more information on 55533 BNKI - SPJ PASSENGER train Click IRCTC