55208 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-MFP PASS Gorakhpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
0:00 12:30
1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 12:40
2:00 12:42
1 3
UNAULA UNLA 12:50
2:00 12:52
1 10
PIPRAICH PPC 12:58
2:00 13:00
1 19
MAHUAWA KHURD MUUA 13:08
1:00 13:10
1 26
BODARWAR BBW 13:28
2:00 13:30
1 30
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 13:51
6:00 13:53
1 39
KHUSHAL NAGAR KSNR 14:07
1:00 14:09
1 46
GHUGHULI GH 14:15
2:00 14:17
1 53
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 14:28
2:00 14:30
1 65
GURLI RAMGARHWA GRRG 14:38
1:00 14:39
1 70
KHADA KZA 15:01
2:00 15:03
1 79
PANIYA HAWA PNYA 15:23
2:00 15:25
1 86
VALMIKINAGAR RD VKNR 15:41
2:00 15:43
1 99
AWASANI (HALT) AWS 15:50
1:00 15:51
1 103
BAGAHA BUG 16:00
5:00 16:05
1 108
KHARPOKHRA KPB 16:14
2:00 16:16
1 117
BHAIROGANJ BRU 16:25
2:00 16:27
1 126
HARINAGAR HIR 16:37
2:00 16:39
1 134
CHAMUA CAMU 16:51
2:00 16:52
1 142
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 17:10
10:00 17:20
1 150
MUSHARWA HALT MSHW 17:28
1:00 17:29
1 156
SATHI SAHI 17:34
2:00 17:36
1 161
RAMESHWAR NAGAR RSWN 17:43
1:00 17:44
1 164
CHANPATIA CAI 17:50
2:00 17:52
1 169
KUMARBAGH KUMB 18:00
2:00 18:02
1 177
BETTIAH BTH 18:20
5:00 18:25
1 186
MAJHOWALIA MJL 18:50
2:00 18:52
1 195
SAGAULI JN SGL 19:10
5:00 19:15
1 208
SEMRA SRA 19:23
2:00 19:25
1 218
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 19:57
5:00 20:02
1 230
MOTIHARI COURT MCO 20:09
1:00 20:10
1 232
JIWDHARA JDR 20:26
2:00 20:28
1 238
PIPRA PPA 20:58
2:00 21:00
1 251
CHAKIA CAA 21:18
2:00 21:20
1 261
HARPUR NAG(HALT) HRNG 21:27
1:00 21:28
1 266
MEHSI MAI 21:33
2:00 21:35
1 269
MAHWAL MHL 21:43
2:00 21:45
1 276
MOTIPUR MTR 21:53
2:00 21:55
1 283
NARIYAR NRV 22:02
1:00 22:03
1 288
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 22:09
1:00 22:10
1 292
KANTI KTI 22:16
2:00 22:18
1 296
KAPARPURA KVC 22:26
2:00 22:28
1 302
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 23:30
0:00 Destination
1 309

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55208 GKP-MFP PASS

Train 55208 GKP-MFP PASS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 12:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 23:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 55208 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) .

GKP-MFP PASS 55208 train passes through 44 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Muzaffarpur Junction .

In 55208 train route maximum halt time for this train is 6:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ). Train 55208 arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN at 13:51 and departs at 13:53. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAGAHA (BUG)
  2. BETTIAH (BTH)
  3. SAGAULI JN (SGL)
  4. BAPUDM MOTIHARI (BMKI)


55208 GKP-MFP PASS FAQ

From which station train 55208 GKP-MFP PASS starts from?

55208 GKP-MFP PASS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 55208 GKP-MFP PASS runs ?

55208 GKP-MFP PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55208 GKP-MFP PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55208 GKP-MFP PASS train is 6:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 55208 GKP-MFP PASS

For more information on 55208 GKP-MFP PASS train Click IRCTC