55202 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-NKE PASS Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
GORAKHPUR GKP Source
0:00 7:10
1 0
GORAKHPUR CANT GKC 7:20
2:00 7:22
1 3
UNAULA UNLA 7:37
2:00 7:39
1 10
PIPRAICH PPC 7:49
2:00 7:51
1 19
MAHUAWA KHURD MUUA 7:59
1:00 8:00
1 26
BODARWAR BBW 8:04
2:00 8:06
1 30
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 8:13
5:00 8:18
1 39
KHUSHAL NAGAR KSNR 8:28
1:00 8:29
1 46
GHUGHULI GH 8:44
2:00 8:46
1 53
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 9:11
2:00 9:13
1 65
GURLI RAMGARHWA GRRG 9:20
1:00 9:21
1 70
KHADA KZA 9:38
2:00 9:40
1 79
PANIYA HAWA PNYA 10:00
2:00 10:02
1 86
VALMIKINAGAR RD VKNR 10:22
2:00 10:24
1 99
BAGAHA BUG 10:42
5:00 10:47
1 108
KHARPOKHRA KPB 10:56
2:00 10:58
1 117
BHAIROGANJ BRU 11:07
2:00 11:09
1 126
HARINAGAR HIR 11:19
2:00 11:21
1 134
CHAMUA CAMU 11:34
1:00 11:35
1 142
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 12:05
0:00 Destination
1 150

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55202 GKP-NKE PASS

Train 55202 GKP-NKE PASS runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) on Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 7:10 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 55202 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) .

GKP-NKE PASS 55202 train passes through 20 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Narkatiaganj Junction .

In 55202 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ). Train 55202 arrives at KAPTANGANJ JN at 8:13 and departs at 8:18. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. BAGAHA (BUG)


55202 GKP-NKE PASS FAQ

From which station train 55202 GKP-NKE PASS starts from?

55202 GKP-NKE PASS starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 55202 GKP-NKE PASS runs ?

55202 GKP-NKE PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55202 GKP-NKE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55202 GKP-NKE PASS train is 5:00 minutes at KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ)

Top Train Routes related to 55202 GKP-NKE PASS

For more information on 55202 GKP-NKE PASS train Click IRCTC