55165 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Chhapra Junction to Duraundha Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhapra Jn CPR
Average Delay: (- min)
06:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Teknewas TKVR 06:10
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:11
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 4.4
Kopa Samhota KPS 06:17
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 06:18
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 10.6
Daudpur DDP 06:27
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 06:28
Average Delay: (10 min)
1 19.3
Ekma EKMA 06:35
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 06:36
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 27.9
Mahendranath Halt MHRN 06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:41
Average Delay: (- min)
1 33.2
Chainwa CW 06:50
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:51
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 35.3
Duraundha Jn DDA 07:10
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 43.4

About Train 55165

Train 55165 runs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Duraundha Junction(DDA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Chhapra Junction(CPR) at 06:00 and reaches Duraundha Junction(DDA) at 07:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 55165 from Chhapra Junction(CPR) to Duraundha Junction(DDA) .

55165 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chhapra Junction to Duraundha Junction . It takes total of 1:10 hours journey to reach Duraundha Junction .

In 55165 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Teknewas(TKVR). Train 55165 arrives at Teknewas at 06:10 and departs at 06:11. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55165 FAQ

From which station train 55165 starts from?

55165 starts from Chhapra Junction(CPR)

How many days in a week 55165 runs ?

55165 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55165 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55165 train is 1 minutes at Teknewas(TKVR)

Top Train Routes related to 55165

For more information on 55165 train Click IRCTC