55149 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GKP-BCY PASSENGER Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gorakhpur Jn GKP
Average Delay: (1.8 Hours min)
23:20
1 0.0
Gorakhpur Cantt GKC 23:31
2m 23:33
1 3.8
Sardarnagar SANR 23:46
2m 23:48
1 19.1
Chauri Chaura CC 23:54
2m 23:56
1 24.3
Gauri Bazar GB 00:05
2m 00:07
2 34.1
Baitalpur BALR 00:16
2m 00:18
2 42.5
Deoria Sadar DEOS 00:45
5m 00:50
2 49.1
Ahilyapur AHLR 01:04
1m 01:05
2 55.2
Nunkhar NRA 01:13
2m 01:15
2 62.6
Bhatni Jn BTT 01:45
15m 02:00
2 69.9
Salempur Jn SRU 02:09
2m 02:11
2 80.2
Lar Road LRD 02:20
2m 02:22
2 89.7
Turtipar TTI 02:29
1m 02:30
2 95.9
Belthara Road BLTR 02:36
2m 02:38
2 102.7
Kiriharapur KER 02:50
2m 02:52
2 116.3
Indara Jn IAA 03:08
2m 03:10
2 129.9
Mau Jn MAU 03:25
5m 03:30
2 137.8
Pipri Dih PPH 03:38
2m 03:40
2 148.7
Dullahapur DLR 03:50
2m 03:52
2 158.6
Jakhanian JKN 04:00
2m 04:02
2 167.2
Sadat SDT 04:13
2m 04:15
2 176.9
Mahpur MHO 04:28
2m 04:30
2 186.7
Aunrihar Jn ARJ 05:08
5m 05:13
2 195.7
Rajawari RJI 05:26
2m 05:28
2 204.0
Kadipur KDQ 05:35
2m 05:37
2 211.0
Sarnath SRNT 05:48
2m 05:50
2 221.0
Varanasi City BCY 06:25

2 227.6

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER

Train 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER runs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Varanasi City(BCY) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 23:20 and reaches Varanasi City(BCY) at 06:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 55149 from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) to Varanasi City(BCY) .

GKP-BCY PASSENGER 55149 train passes through 27 major stations in 2 days to reach from Gorakhpur Junction to Varanasi City . It takes total of 7:5 hours journey to reach Varanasi City .

In 55149 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Bhatni Jn(BTT). Train 55149 arrives at Bhatni Jn at 01:45 and departs at 02:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Deoria Sadar (DEOS)
  2. Mau Jn (MAU)
  3. Aunrihar Jn (ARJ)


55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER starts from?

55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER starts from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP)

How many days in a week 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER runs ?

55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER train is 15 minutes at Bhatni Jn(BTT)

Top Train Routes related to 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER

For more information on 55149 GKP-BCY PASSENGER train Click IRCTC