55040 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NTV-GKP-PASS Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NAUTANWA NTV Source
0:00 18:30
1 0
BARWAKALAN BRSA 18:40
1:00 18:41
1 5
NAIKOT NIT 18:48
1:00 18:49
1 9
BHAGIRATHPUR BHGP 18:57
1:00 18:58
1 14
LACHMIPUR LIR 19:05
2:00 19:07
1 19
JHAMAT JLT 19:18
1:00 19:19
1 26
PURANDARPUR PDPR 19:25
1:00 19:26
1 28
LOKVIDYAPTHNGR LVR 19:34
1:00 19:35
1 32
ANANDNAGAR ANDN 19:50
5:00 19:55
1 39
LOHARPURWA LPW 20:02
1:00 20:03
1 43
CAMPIERGANJ CM 20:08
2:00 20:10
1 48
RAMCHAURA RCRA 20:16
1:00 20:17
1 51
MAHAWANKHORHALT MVKR 20:21
1:00 20:22
1 54
RAWATGANJ RJ 20:26
1:00 20:27
1 56
PEPPEGANJ PJ 20:31
2:00 20:33
1 59
KAURIAAJUNGLE JKI 20:41
1:00 20:42
1 65
MANIRAM MIM 20:48
2:00 20:50
1 70
NAKAHAJUNGLE JEA 21:06
2:00 21:08
1 75
GORAKHPUR GKP 21:40
0:00 Destination
1 81

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS

Train 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS runs from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) on Train departs from Nautanwa(NTV) at 18:30 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at 21:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 55040 from Nautanwa(NTV) to Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) .

NTV-GKP-PASS 55040 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Gorakhpur Junction .

In 55040 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at ANANDNAGAR(ANDN). Train 55040 arrives at ANANDNAGAR at 19:50 and departs at 19:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55040 NTV-GKP-PASS FAQ

From which station train 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS starts from?

55040 NTV-GKP-PASS starts from Nautanwa(NTV)

How many days in a week 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS runs ?

55040 NTV-GKP-PASS runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS train is 5:00 minutes at ANANDNAGAR(ANDN)

Top Train Routes related to 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS

For more information on 55040 NTV-GKP-PASS train Click IRCTC