55015 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PASSENGER Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
PATLIPUTRA PPTA Source
00:00 18:10
1 0
PAHLEJAGHAT PHLG 18:30
02:00 18:32
1 11
SONPURJN SEE 18:55
05:00 19:00
1 14
HAJIPURJN HJP 19:10
05:00 19:15
1 20
GHOSWARHALT GWH 19:21
01:00 19:22
1 25
SARAI SAI 19:28
17:00 19:45
1 31
BITHAULI BTHL 19:51
01:00 19:52
1 35
BHAGWANPUR BNR 20:00
12:00 20:12
1 40
BENIPATIPIRARPUR BNPT 20:18
01:00 20:19
1 44
GORAUL GRL 20:24
22:00 20:46
1 48
KURHANI KHI 20:53
02:00 20:55
1 54
TURKI TUR 21:02
02:00 21:04
1 60
RAMDAYALUNAGR RD 21:15
02:00 21:17
1 68
MUZAFFARPURJN MFP 21:30
25:00:00 21:55
1 74
KAPARPURA KVC 22:03
02:00 22:05
1 81
KANTI KTI 22:12
02:00 22:14
1 87
PIPRAHAN(HALT) PPRH 22:21
00:00 22:22
1 91
MOTIPUR MTR 22:30
02:00 22:32
1 100
MAHWAL MHL 22:42
02:00 22:44
1 107
MEHSI MAI 22:51
02:00 22:53
1 113
CHAKIA CAA 23:02
02:00 23:04
1 122
PIPRA PPA 23:15
02:00 23:17
1 132
JIWDHARA JDR 23:30
02:00 23:32
1 145
BAPUDMMOTIHARI BMKI 23:50
05:00 23:55
1 153
SEMRA SRA 00:03
02:00 00:05
2 164
SAGAULIJN SGL 00:16
05:00 00:21
2 174
MAJHOWALIA MJL 00:35
02:00 00:37
2 187
BETTIAH BTH 00:52
05:00 00:57
2 196
KUMARBAGH KUMB 01:04
02:00 01:06
2 206
CHANPATIA CAI 01:14
02:00 01:16
2 213
SATHI SAHI 01:26
02:00 01:28
2 222
NARKATIAGANJJN NKE 01:50
00:00 Destination
2 233

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 55015 PASSENGER

Train 55015 PASSENGER runs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) on Train departs from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) at 18:10 and reaches Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) at 01:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 55015 from Patliputra Junction(PPTA) to Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) .

PASSENGER 55015 train passes through 32 major stations in 2 days to reach from Patliputra Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction . It takes total of hours journey to reach Narkatiaganj Junction .

In 55015 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00:00 minutes at MUZAFFARPURJN(MFP). Train 55015 arrives at MUZAFFARPURJN at 21:30 and departs at 21:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


55015 PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 55015 PASSENGER starts from?

55015 PASSENGER starts from Patliputra Junction(PPTA)

How many days in a week 55015 PASSENGER runs ?

55015 PASSENGER runs on

What is the maximum halt time of 55015 PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 55015 PASSENGER train is 25:00:00 minutes at MUZAFFARPURJN(MFP)

Top Train Routes related to 55015 PASSENGER

For more information on 55015 PASSENGER train Click IRCTC