54820 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
JU-JSM PASS. Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jodhpur Jn JU
07:00
1 0.0
Raikabag Palace Jn RKB 07:06
2m 07:08
1 2.0
Mahamandir MMC 07:19
1m 07:20
1 4.3
Mandor MDB 07:27
1m 07:28
1 9.3
Marwar Mathanya MMY 07:49
2m 07:51
1 32.9
Tivari TIW 08:06
2m 08:08
1 43.0
Osiyan OSN 08:20
2m 08:22
1 64.4
Bhikamkor BKC 08:39
1m 08:40
1 79.1
Harlaya HRLI 08:50
1m 08:51
1 88.7
Marwar Lohawat MWT 09:06
2m 09:08
1 108.0
Shaitan Singh Nagar STSN 09:22
2m 09:24
1 122.8
Phalodi Jn PLCJ 09:34
5m 09:39
1 136.5
Marwar Bithri MBT 09:55
2m 09:57
1 146.9
Marwar Khara MKHR 10:11
2m 10:13
1 162.4
Ramdevra RDRA 10:30
2m 10:32
1 183.1
Pokaran POK 10:50
20m 11:10
1 193.6
Ashapura Gomat AQG 11:16
2m 11:18
1 197.6
Odhaniya Chacha OCH 11:35
2m 11:37
1 214.9
Shri Bhadriya Lathi SBLT 11:54
2m 11:56
1 236.5
Jetha Chandan JCH 12:48
2m 12:50
1 257.5
Thaiyat Hamira THM 13:08
2m 13:10
1 280.8
Jaisalmer JSM 14:30

1 299.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54820 JU-JSM PASS.

Train 54820 JU-JSM PASS. runs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 07:00 and reaches Jaisalmer(JSM) at 14:30. It takes 1 day to reach train 54820 from Jodhpur Junction(JU) to Jaisalmer(JSM) .

JU-JSM PASS. 54820 train passes through 22 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer . It takes total of 7:30 hours journey to reach Jaisalmer .

In 54820 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Pokaran(POK). Train 54820 arrives at Pokaran at 10:50 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Phalodi Jn (PLCJ)


54820 JU-JSM PASS. FAQ

From which station train 54820 JU-JSM PASS. starts from?

54820 JU-JSM PASS. starts from Jodhpur Junction(JU)

How many days in a week 54820 JU-JSM PASS. runs ?

54820 JU-JSM PASS. runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54820 JU-JSM PASS. and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54820 JU-JSM PASS. train is 20 minutes at Pokaran(POK)

Top Train Routes related to 54820 JU-JSM PASS.

For more information on 54820 JU-JSM PASS. train Click IRCTC