54793 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Sawai Madhopur Junction to Mathura Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Sawai Madhopur Jn SWM
05:05
1 0.0
Ranthambhore RNT 05:14
1m 05:15
1 10.0
Mokholi MXL 05:24
1m 05:25
1 19.2
Malarna MLZ 05:34
1m 05:35
1 30.1
Nimoda NMD 05:44
1m 05:45
1 37.1
Narayanpur Tatwara NNW 05:54
1m 05:55
1 46.8
Lalpur Umri LRU 06:04
1m 06:05
1 57.4
Gangapur City GGC 06:15
5m 06:20
1 63.7
Chhoti Odai COO 06:31
1m 06:32
1 76.5
Piloda PDZ 06:39
1m 06:40
1 84.3
Khandip KNDP 06:47
1m 06:48
1 90.5
Shri Mahabirji SMBJ 06:59
1m 07:00
1 97.9
Sikroda Mina SKDM 07:06
1m 07:07
1 103.4
Hindaun City HAN 07:14
1m 07:15
1 108.0
Dhindora Hukmikhera DNHK 07:24
1m 07:25
1 116.4
Fateh Singhpura FSP 07:31
1m 07:32
1 121.2
Dumariya DY 07:44
1m 07:45
1 131.9
Bayana Jn BXN 08:20
5m 08:25
1 140.9
Salabad SABD 08:32
1m 08:33
1 148.4
Kela Devi KEV 08:39
1m 08:40
1 152.9
Pingora PNGR 08:49
1m 08:50
1 161.8
Jaicholi JCU 08:55
1m 08:56
1 167.2
Sewar SWAR 09:04
1m 09:05
1 173.1
Bharatpur Jn BTE 09:15
5m 09:20
1 182.9
Dhaurmui Jaghina DUM 09:29
1m 09:30
1 191.2
Ranikund Rarah RKR 09:35
1m 09:36
1 195.2
Jajan Patti JJA 09:49
1m 09:50
1 199.1
Churaman Nagri CRG 09:55
1m 09:56
1 206.0
Murhesi Rampur MSRP 10:34
1m 10:35
1 207.6
Mathura Jn MTJ 11:10

1 216.4

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54793

Train 54793 runs from Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) to Mathura Junction(MTJ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) at 05:05 and reaches Mathura Junction(MTJ) at 11:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 54793 from Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) to Mathura Junction(MTJ) .

54793 train passes through 30 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sawai Madhopur Junction to Mathura Junction . It takes total of 6:5 hours journey to reach Mathura Junction .

In 54793 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Gangapur City(GGC). Train 54793 arrives at Gangapur City at 06:15 and departs at 06:20. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bayana Jn (BXN)
  2. Bharatpur Jn (BTE)


54793 FAQ

From which station train 54793 starts from?

54793 starts from Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM)

How many days in a week 54793 runs ?

54793 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54793 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54793 train is 5 minutes at Gangapur City(GGC)

Top Train Routes related to 54793

For more information on 54793 train Click IRCTC