54605 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Sadulpur Junction to Ludhiana Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ratangarh Jn RTGH
03:50
1 0.0
Molisar MIO 04:05
1m 04:06
1 16.9
Juharpura JOH 04:17
1m 04:18
1 26.3
Depalsar DEP 04:27
1m 04:28
1 35.4
Churu Jn CUR 04:50
25m 05:15
1 42.9
Aslu ASLU 05:26
2m 05:28
1 57.5
Sirsala SRSL 05:38
1m 05:39
1 66.3
Dudhwakhara DKX 05:44
2m 05:46
1 71.6
Hadyal HYL 06:00
1m 06:01
1 84.7
Dokwa DKWA 06:09
1m 06:10
1 92.3
Sadulpur Jn SDLP 06:20
15m 06:35
1 100.7
Laseri LSE 06:50
1m 06:51
1 114.3
Jhunpa JUP 06:59
1m 07:00
1 121.1
Siwani SWNI 07:15
2m 07:17
1 140.5
Naloi Barwa BVZ 07:25
1m 07:26
1 146.2
Charaud CRW 07:32
2m 07:34
1 151.9
Hisar Jn HSR 08:05
25m 08:30
1 170.7
Raipur Haryana Jn RPHR 08:35
1m 08:36
1 176.1
Dhansu DNX 08:44
1m 08:45
1 182.7
Barwala BXC 09:00
1m 09:01
1 202.4
Daulatpur Haryana DULP 09:11
1m 09:12
1 211.6
Uklana UKN 09:19
2m 09:21
1 217.3
Gajuwala GJW 09:30
1m 09:31
1 225.6
Pirthala Llauda PLT 09:38
1m 09:39
1 231.1
Jamalpur Shaikhan JPS 09:48
1m 09:49
1 239.6
Kudni KUDN 09:56
1m 09:57
1 244.6
Jakhal Jn JHL 10:11
20m 10:31
1 252.2
Gurnay GRN 10:39
1m 10:40
1 259.7
Lehra Gaga LHA 10:51
2m 10:53
1 268.5
Govindgarh Khokhar GGKR 11:00
1m 11:01
1 274.7
Chhajli CJL 11:07
1m 11:08
1 280.4
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 11:18
2m 11:20
1 290.1
Bharur BZ 11:26
1m 11:27
1 295.8
Sangrur SAG 11:34
2m 11:36
1 302.8
Bahadur Singh Wala BSS 11:52
1m 11:53
1 310.6
Dhuri Jn DUI 12:09
25m 12:34
1 318.9
Himmatana HMI 12:43
2m 12:45
1 328.7
Malerkotla MET 13:02
2m 13:04
1 335.7
Kup KUP 13:17
1m 13:18
1 345.4
Rohira Ghallu Ghara RHW 13:25
1m 13:26
1 349.6
Ahmadgarh AHH 13:30
2m 13:32
1 355.5
Kila Raipur QRP 13:44
1m 13:45
1 363.2
Jassowal JSL 13:51
1m 13:52
1 367.6
Gill GILL 13:57
2m 13:59
1 372.7
Ludhiana Jn LDH 14:15

1 381.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54605

Train 54605 runs from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) at 03:50 and reaches Ludhiana Junction(LDH) at 14:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 54605 from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) to Ludhiana Junction(LDH) .

54605 train passes through 45 major stations in 1 day to reach from Sadulpur Junction to Ludhiana Junction . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Ludhiana Junction .

In 54605 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR). Train 54605 arrives at Churu Jn at 04:50 and departs at 05:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Sadulpur Jn (SDLP)
  2. Hisar Jn (HSR)
  3. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  4. Dhuri Jn (DUI)


54605 FAQ

From which station train 54605 starts from?

54605 starts from Sadulpur Junction(SDLP)

How many days in a week 54605 runs ?

54605 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54605 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54605 train is 25 minutes at Churu Jn(CUR)

Top Train Routes related to 54605

For more information on 54605 train Click IRCTC