54601 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
HSR ASR PSNGR Hisar to Amritsar Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hisar Jn HSR
00:40
1 0.0
Dhansu DNX 00:54
1m 00:55
1 12.0
Barwala BXC 01:11
1m 01:12
1 31.7
Uklana UKN 01:25
2m 01:27
1 46.7
Jamalpur Shaikhan JPS 02:00
2m 02:02
1 69.0
Jakhal Jn JHL 02:22
6m 02:28
1 81.6
Gurnay GRN 02:35
1m 02:36
1 89.0
Lehra Gaga LHA 02:46
2m 02:48
1 97.9
Chhajli CJL 03:01
2m 03:03
1 109.7
Sunam Udham Singh Wala SFMU 03:13
2m 03:15
1 119.5
Sangrur SAG 03:35
2m 03:37
1 132.1
Bahadur Singh Wala BSS 03:46
2m 03:48
1 139.9
Dhuri Jn DUI 04:00
10m 04:10
1 148.2
Himmatana HMI 04:18
2m 04:20
1 158.0
Malerkotla MET 04:28
2m 04:30
1 165.0
Kup KUP 04:40
2m 04:42
1 174.7
Ahmadgarh AHH 04:52
2m 04:54
1 184.9
Kila Raipur QRP 05:03
2m 05:05
1 192.5
Gill GILL 05:20
2m 05:22
1 202.0
Ludhiana Jn LDH 06:00
10m 06:10
1 210.3
Ladhowal LDW 06:20
1m 06:21
1 219.2
Phillaur Jn PHR 06:27
1m 06:28
1 223.7
Goraya GRY 06:40
1m 06:41
1 236.3
Phagwara Jn PGW 06:50
2m 06:52
1 246.2
Chiheru CEU 07:01
1m 07:02
1 253.9
Jalandhar Cantt Jn JRC 07:16
2m 07:18
1 262.6
Jalandhar City Jn JUC 07:30
5m 07:35
1 267.3
Sura Nussi SRX 07:44
1m 07:45
1 274.5
Kartarpur KRE 07:52
2m 07:54
1 282.2
Hamira HMR 08:02
1m 08:03
1 288.3
Dhilwan DIW 08:13
1m 08:14
1 299.6
Beas Jn BEAS 08:18
2m 08:20
1 303.5
Butari BTR 08:34
1m 08:35
1 314.6
Tangra TRA 08:42
2m 08:44
1 320.7
Jandiala JNL 08:51
2m 08:53
1 327.1
Mananwala MOW 09:06
1m 09:07
1 336.0
Amritsar Jn ASR 10:00

1 345.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR

Train 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR runs from Hisar(HSR) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Hisar(HSR) at 00:40 and reaches Amritsar Junction(ASR) at 10:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54601 from Hisar(HSR) to Amritsar Junction(ASR) .

HSR ASR PSNGR 54601 train passes through 37 major stations in 1 day to reach from Hisar to Amritsar Junction . It takes total of 9:20 hours journey to reach Amritsar Junction .

In 54601 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI). Train 54601 arrives at Dhuri Jn at 04:00 and departs at 04:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Jakhal Jn (JHL)
  2. Ludhiana Jn (LDH)
  3. Jalandhar City Jn (JUC)


54601 HSR ASR PSNGR FAQ

From which station train 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR starts from?

54601 HSR ASR PSNGR starts from Hisar(HSR)

How many days in a week 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR runs ?

54601 HSR ASR PSNGR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR train is 10 minutes at Dhuri Jn(DUI)

Top Train Routes related to 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR

For more information on 54601 HSR ASR PSNGR train Click IRCTC