54557 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
UMB - PTA PASS Ambala Cantt. Junction to Patiala
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB
Average Delay: (- min)
07:45
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Ambala City UBC 07:56
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 07:58
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 7.7
Shambhu SMU 08:08
Average Delay: (10 min)
1m 08:09
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 17.3
Rajpura Jn RPJ 08:20
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:22
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 28.0
Kauli KLI 08:31
Average Delay: (10 min)
2m 08:33
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 39.4
Daun Kalan DOC 08:41
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 08:42
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 44.5
DMW Halt Patiala DMWP 08:53
1m 08:54
1 50.6
Patiala PTA 09:00
Average Delay: (1 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.3

About Train 54557 UMB - PTA PASS

Train 54557 UMB - PTA PASS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Patiala(PTA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 07:45 and reaches Patiala(PTA) at 09:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 54557 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Patiala(PTA) .

UMB - PTA PASS 54557 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Patiala . It takes total of 1:15 hours journey to reach Patiala .

In 54557 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Ambala City(UBC). Train 54557 arrives at Ambala City at 07:56 and departs at 07:58. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.