54531 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kalka
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Ambala Cantt Jn UMB
Average Delay: (- min)
18:30
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Dhulkot DKT 18:41
Average Delay: (12 min)
2m 18:43
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 8.0
Lalru LLU 18:53
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 18:54
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 18.1
Dappar DHPR 18:59
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 19:00
Average Delay: (13 min)
1 22.6
Ghagghar GHG 19:09
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.6
Chandigarh Jn CDG 19:25
Average Delay: (3 min)
10m 19:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 44.8
Chandi Mandir CNDM 19:45
Average Delay: (7 min)
1m 19:46
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 54.0
Kalka KLK 20:15
Average Delay: (4 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 69.6

About Train 54531

Train 54531 runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Kalka(KLK) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at 18:30 and reaches Kalka(KLK) at 20:15. It takes 1 day to reach train 54531 from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) to Kalka(KLK) .

54531 train passes through 8 major stations in 1 day to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Kalka . It takes total of 1:45 hours journey to reach Kalka .

In 54531 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG). Train 54531 arrives at Chandigarh Jn at 19:25 and departs at 19:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54531 FAQ

From which station train 54531 starts from?

54531 starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

How many days in a week 54531 runs ?

54531 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54531 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54531 train is 10 minutes at Chandigarh Jn(CDG)

Top Train Routes related to 54531

For more information on 54531 train Click IRCTC