54392 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
GJL-ALJN PASSENGER Moradabad to Aligarh Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gajraula Jn GJL
14:20
1 0.0
Mahesra MHHR 14:28
2m 14:30
1 7.1
Kafurpur KFPR 14:37
2m 14:39
1 11.2
Amroha AMRO 14:50
5m 14:55
1 22.9
Kaialsa KIV 15:08
1m 15:09
1 31.4
Chak Kali Lait CKLT 15:16
1m 15:17
1 36.7
Hakimpur HKP 15:24
1m 15:25
1 41.1
Lodhipur Bishanpur LDP 15:36
1m 15:37
1 46.1
Moradabad Jn MB 16:20
Average Delay: (5 Min min)
40m 17:00
Average Delay: (31 min)
1 53.4
Macharya MCV 17:13
Average Delay: (43 min)
1m 17:14
Average Delay: (46 min)
1 64.7
Farhedi FRD 17:22
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 17:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1 66.3
Kundarkhi KD 17:31
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 17:32
Average Delay: (48 min)
1 71.6
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 17:45
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 17:46
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 77.4
Jargaon JRJ 17:55
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 17:56
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 82.9
Kuakhera Halt KZS 18:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 85.6
Gumthal GTF 18:09
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 18:10
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 88.5
Chandausi Jn CH 18:35
Average Delay: (44 min)
20m 18:55
Average Delay: (57 min)
1 97.3
Majhaula Halt MJHL 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 105.4
Bahjoi BJ 19:13
Average Delay: (1:08 min)
2m 19:15
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 113.9
Pathakpur PHX 19:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 121.6
Dhanari DN 19:41
Average Delay: (1:05 min)
2m 19:43
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 128.3
Bhakrauli BHKL 20:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1 133.8
Babrala BBA 20:15
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
2m 20:17
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 140.8
Rajghat Narora RG 20:28
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
2m 20:30
Average Delay: (1:10 min)
1 146.7
Dibai DIB 20:39
Average Delay: (1:16 min)
2m 20:41
Average Delay: (1:20 min)
1 153.6
Dharampur Halt DMPR 20:51
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:52
Average Delay: (- min)
1 160.0
Atrauli Road AUR 21:00
Average Delay: (1:18 min)
2m 21:02
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
1 167.2
Godha Halt GDHA 21:10
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:11
Average Delay: (- min)
1 173.2
Sunamai Halt SUNM 21:19
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 21:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1 177.5
Harduaganj HGJ 21:40
Average Delay: (1:15 min)
2m 21:42
Average Delay: (1:17 min)
1 181.9
Manzurgarhi MZGI 21:48
Average Delay: (1:23 min)
2m 21:50
Average Delay: (1:32 min)
1 186.6
Aligarh Jn ALJN 22:05
Average Delay: (1:22 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 195.4

About Train 54392 GJL-ALJN PASSENGER

Train 54392 GJL-ALJN PASSENGER runs from Moradabad(MB) to Aligarh Junction(ALJN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Moradabad(MB) at 14:20 and reaches Aligarh Junction(ALJN) at 22:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 54392 from Moradabad(MB) to Aligarh Junction(ALJN) .

GJL-ALJN PASSENGER 54392 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Moradabad to Aligarh Junction . It takes total of 7:45 hours journey to reach Aligarh Junction .

In 54392 train route maximum halt time for this train is 40 minutes at Moradabad Jn(MB). Train 54392 arrives at Moradabad Jn at 16:20 and departs at 17:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Amroha (AMRO)
  2. Chandausi Jn (CH)