54375 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
Prayag to Jaunpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayagraj Sangam PYGS
07:20
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 07:40
Average Delay: (1.72 Hours min)
2m 07:42
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 3.3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 07:57
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 9.7
Tharwai THW 08:05
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 15.2
Sarai Chandi SYC 08:19
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 08:20
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 21.8
Phulpur PLP 08:36
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 33.2
Ugrasenpur URPR 08:53
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 08:54
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 41.8
Barya Ram BYHA 09:08
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 09:09
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 47.4
Janghai Jn JNH 09:22
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 09:27
Average Delay: (01:11 min)
1 56.4
Jarauna JUA 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 65.7
Barsathi BSY 10:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.9
Bhanaur VNN 10:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 78.4
Warigaon Newada WRGN 10:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.5
Mariahu MAY 10:31
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
2m 10:33
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 86.2
Shudnipur SPPR 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.7
Salkhapur SAF 11:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96.7
Kajgaon Terhwan KJTW 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 101.1
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 11:34
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 104.2
Jaunpur Jn JNU 12:05
Average Delay: (59 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 110.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54375

Train 54375 runs from Prayag(PRG) to Jaunpur Junction(JNU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 07:20 and reaches Jaunpur Junction(JNU) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 54375 from Prayag(PRG) to Jaunpur Junction(JNU) .

54375 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayag to Jaunpur Junction . It takes total of 4:45 hours journey to reach Jaunpur Junction .

In 54375 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Janghai Jn(JNH). Train 54375 arrives at Janghai Jn at 09:22 and departs at 09:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54375 FAQ

From which station train 54375 starts from?

54375 starts from Prayag(PRG)

How many days in a week 54375 runs ?

54375 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54375 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54375 train is 5 minutes at Janghai Jn(JNH)

Top Train Routes related to 54375

For more information on 54375 train Click IRCTC