54375 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
PRG- JNU PASS. Prayag to Jaunpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Prayag Ghat Trm PYG
07:30
1 0.0
Prayag Jn PRG 07:40
Average Delay: (1.72 Hours min)
2m 07:42
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 3.3
Phaphamau Jn PFM 07:57
Average Delay: (41 min)
1m 07:58
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 9.7
Tharwai THW 08:05
Average Delay: (45 min)
1m 08:06
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 15.2
Sarai Chandi SYC 08:18
Average Delay: (47 min)
1m 08:19
Average Delay: (49 min)
1 21.8
Phulpur PLP 08:36
Average Delay: (49 min)
1m 08:37
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 33.2
Ugrasenpur URPR 08:53
Average Delay: (51 min)
1m 08:54
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 41.8
Barya Ram BYHA 09:08
Average Delay: (52 min)
1m 09:09
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 47.4
Janghai Jn JNH 09:22
Average Delay: (52 min)
5m 09:27
Average Delay: (1:11 min)
1 56.4
Jarauna JUA 09:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 09:46
Average Delay: (- min)
1 65.7
Barsathi BSY 10:02
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.9
Bhanaur VNN 10:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 78.4
Warigaon Newada WRGN 10:23
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:24
Average Delay: (- min)
1 82.5
Mariahu MAY 10:31
Average Delay: (1:07 min)
2m 10:33
Average Delay: (1:09 min)
1 86.2
Shudnipur SPPR 10:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 10:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 91.7
Salkhapur SAF 11:00
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:01
Average Delay: (- min)
1 96.7
Kajgaon Terhwan KJTW 11:17
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:18
Average Delay: (- min)
1 101.1
Zafarabad Jn ZBD 11:34
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 11:35
Average Delay: (56 min)
1 104.2
Jaunpur Jn JNU 12:05
Average Delay: (59 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 110.5

About Train 54375 PRG- JNU PASS.

Train 54375 PRG- JNU PASS. runs from Prayag(PRG) to Jaunpur Junction(JNU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Prayag(PRG) at 07:30 and reaches Jaunpur Junction(JNU) at 12:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 54375 from Prayag(PRG) to Jaunpur Junction(JNU) .

PRG- JNU PASS. 54375 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Prayag to Jaunpur Junction . It takes total of 4:35 hours journey to reach Jaunpur Junction .

In 54375 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Janghai Jn(JNH). Train 54375 arrives at Janghai Jn at 09:22 and departs at 09:27. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.