54251 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
LKO-SRE PASS Lucknow to Saharanpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO
Average Delay: (5.92 Hours min)
20:40
1 0.0
Alamnagar AMG 20:56
1m 20:57
1 5.5
Kakori KKJ 21:06
1m 21:07
1 13.7
Malihabad MLD 21:17
1m 21:18
1 23.7
Dilawarnagar DIL 21:26
1m 21:27
1 29.3
Rahimabad RBD 21:36
1m 21:37
1 37.0
Sandila SAN 21:51
2m 21:53
1 48.0
Umar Tali UTA 22:02
1m 22:03
1 53.2
Dalelnagar DLQ 22:11
1m 22:12
1 59.6
Balamau Jn BLM 22:21
2m 22:23
1 68.2
Baghauli BGH 22:34
1m 22:35
1 76.9
Masit MST 22:44
1m 22:45
1 83.8
Karna KAR 22:54
1m 22:55
1 91.1
Hardoi HRI 23:05
5m 23:10
1 101.3
Kaurha KUF 23:23
1m 23:24
1 109.9
Behtagokul BEG 23:33
1m 23:34
1 118.6
Todarpur TDP 23:44
1m 23:45
1 125.2
Anjhi Shahabad AJI 23:54
1m 23:55
1 133.5
Aigawan AIG 00:03
1m 00:04
2 140.0
Kahiliya KH 00:12
1m 00:13
2 148.2
Roza Jn ROZA 01:28
5m 01:33
2 156.6
Shahjahanpur SPN 01:50
5m 01:55
2 164.1
Banthra BTRA 02:04
1m 02:05
2 172.7
Tilhar TLH 02:14
2m 02:16
2 182.6
Miranpur Katra MK 02:26
2m 02:28
2 192.3
Bilpur BLPU 02:37
2m 02:39
2 199.1
Tisua TSA 02:49
1m 02:50
2 206.4
Pitambarpur PMR 02:59
2m 03:01
2 214.9
Rasuiya RYS 03:12
1m 03:13
2 224.4
Bareilly Cantt Jn BRYC 03:22
1m 03:23
2 231.3
Bareilly Jn BE 03:35
5m 03:40
2 234.8
ClutterbuckGanj CBJ 03:49
1m 03:50
2 242.7
Parsa Khera PKRA 03:59
1m 04:00
2 247.7
Bhitaura BTO 04:07
2m 04:09
2 253.1
Dhaneta DAN 04:18
1m 04:19
2 259.3
Nagaria Sadat NRS 04:27
2m 04:29
2 266.4
Milak MIL 04:39
2m 04:41
2 274.7
Duganpur DUN 04:50
1m 04:51
2 280.5
Dhamora DAM 04:59
1m 05:00
2 286.0
Shahzad Nagar SAR 05:08
1m 05:09
2 291.4
Rampur Jn RMU 08:45
5m 08:50
2 297.9
Mundha Pande MPH 09:00
2m 09:02
2 306.5
Dalpatpur DLP 09:10
1m 09:11
2 313.0
Kathghar KGF 09:33
1m 09:34
2 321.4
Moradabad Jn MB 10:15
10m 10:25
2 325.1
Harthala HRH 10:38
1m 10:39
2 330.6
Aghwanpur AWP 10:47
1m 10:48
2 336.3
Matlabpur MTB 11:03
2m 11:05
2 346.0
Kanth KNT 11:23
5m 11:28
2 354.6
Mewa Nawada MWE 11:39
2m 11:41
2 361.1
Seohara SEO 12:01
1m 12:02
2 371.2
Chakraj Mal CAJ 12:13
1m 12:14
2 377.8
Dhampur DPR 12:24
1m 12:25
2 384.9
Habibwala HBW 12:36
1m 12:37
2 390.2
Puraini PNI 12:51
1m 12:52
2 395.9
Nagina NGG 12:59
2m 13:01
2 401.6
Bundki BEK 13:11
2m 13:13
2 411.5
Murshadpur MSDR 13:22
1m 13:23
2 417.4
Najibabad Jn NBD 13:35
5m 13:40
2 423.9
Fazalpur FZL 13:47
1m 13:48
2 429.7
Muazzampur Narayan Jn MZM 13:55
2m 13:57
2 435.1
Chandok CNK 14:06
2m 14:08
2 442.0
Balawali BLW 14:19
1m 14:20
2 449.0
Raisi RSI 14:29
2m 14:31
2 457.5
Laksar Jn LRJ 15:35
100m 17:15
2 465.5
Dausni DSNI 17:22
1m 17:23
2 470.8
Landaura LDR 17:30
1m 17:31
2 475.7
Dhandera DNRA 17:38
1m 17:39
2 480.7
Roorkee RK 17:42
5m 17:47
2 483.5
Iqbalpur IQB 17:59
2m 18:01
2 490.9
Chodiala CDL 18:11
1m 18:12
2 497.6
Sunehti Kharkhari SNKE 18:19
1m 18:20
2 503.2
Baliakheri BAE 18:28
2m 18:30
2 508.2
Saharanpur Jn SRE 20:00

2 518.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 54251 LKO-SRE PASS

Train 54251 LKO-SRE PASS runs from Lucknow(LKO) to Saharanpur(SRE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Lucknow(LKO) at 20:40 and reaches Saharanpur(SRE) at 20:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 54251 from Lucknow(LKO) to Saharanpur(SRE) .

LKO-SRE PASS 54251 train passes through 74 major stations in 2 days to reach from Lucknow to Saharanpur . It takes total of 23:20 hours journey to reach Saharanpur .

In 54251 train route maximum halt time for this train is 100 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ). Train 54251 arrives at Laksar Jn at 15:35 and departs at 17:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hardoi (HRI)
  2. Roza Jn (ROZA)
  3. Shahjahanpur (SPN)
  4. Bareilly Jn (BE)
  5. Rampur Jn (RMU)
  6. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  7. Kanth (KNT)
  8. Najibabad Jn (NBD)
  9. Roorkee (RK)


54251 LKO-SRE PASS FAQ

From which station train 54251 LKO-SRE PASS starts from?

54251 LKO-SRE PASS starts from Lucknow(LKO)

How many days in a week 54251 LKO-SRE PASS runs ?

54251 LKO-SRE PASS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54251 LKO-SRE PASS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54251 LKO-SRE PASS train is 100 minutes at Laksar Jn(LRJ)

Top Train Routes related to 54251 LKO-SRE PASS

For more information on 54251 LKO-SRE PASS train Click IRCTC