54078 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
23:50
1 0.0
Delhi Shahdara Jn DSA 00:06
2m 00:08
2 6.5
Vivek Vihar VVB 00:12
1m 00:13
2 9.2
Sahibabad Jn SBB 00:18
2m 00:20
2 13.6
Ghaziabad Jn GZB 00:42
2m 00:44
2 20.4
Dasna DS 01:02
2m 01:04
2 33.6
Pilkhua PKW 01:15
2m 01:17
2 45.9
Hapur Jn HPU 01:35
5m 01:40
2 57.2
Simbhooli SMBL 02:00
2m 02:02
2 77.5
Garhmuktesar GMS 02:09
5m 02:14
2 87.1
Garhmuktesar Bridge GGB 02:25
1m 02:26
2 93.8
Gajraula Jn GJL 02:43
2m 02:45
2 107.8
Kafurpur KFPR 02:57
2m 02:59
2 118.9
Amroha AMRO 03:07
5m 03:12
2 130.6
Kaialsa KIV 03:24
2m 03:26
2 139.1
Hakimpur HKP 03:37
1m 03:38
2 148.9
Lodhipur Bishanpur LDP 03:46
1m 03:47
2 153.9
Moradabad Jn MB 04:35
Average Delay: (35 Min min)
10m 04:45
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 161.2
Macharya MCV 04:58
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 05:00
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2 172.5
Kundarkhi KD 05:12
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
2m 05:14
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
2 179.3
Raja Ka Sahaspur Jn RJK 05:35
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
2m 05:37
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2 185.1
Jargaon JRJ 05:48
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 05:50
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2 190.6
Gumthal GTF 06:04
Average Delay: (59 min)
2m 06:06
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2 196.2
Chandausi Jn CH 06:44
Average Delay: (50 min)
11m 06:55
Average Delay: (52 min)
2 205.1
Sisarka SSKA 07:03
Average Delay: (56 min)
2m 07:05
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 212.5
Asafpur AFR 07:13
Average Delay: (57 min)
2m 07:15
Average Delay: (58 min)
2 218.7
Purua Khera PRKE 07:24
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 07:25
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 223.6
Dabtara DUB 07:40
Average Delay: (55 min)
5m 07:45
Average Delay: (57 min)
2 229.2
Karengi KEG 07:56
Average Delay: (54 min)
2m 07:58
Average Delay: (56 min)
2 234.5
Reoti Bahora Khera RBK 08:07
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:08
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 241.7
Aonla AO 08:20
Average Delay: (53 min)
5m 08:25
Average Delay: (55 min)
2 247.2
Nisoi NSU 08:38
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 08:39
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2 253.9
BasharatGanj BTG 08:43
Average Delay: (51 min)
5m 08:48
Average Delay: (59 min)
2 258.6
Ramganga Bridge NR RGB 09:08
Average Delay: (55 min)
2m 09:10
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2 267.7
Bareilly Jn BE 09:40
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
2 273.6

About Train 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR

Train 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Bareilly(BE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 23:50 and reaches Bareilly(BE) at 09:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 54078 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Bareilly(BE) .

DLI BE PASSENGR 54078 train passes through 35 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Bareilly . It takes total of 9:50 hours journey to reach Bareilly .

In 54078 train route maximum halt time for this train is 11 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH). Train 54078 arrives at Chandausi Jn at 06:44 and departs at 06:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Hapur Jn (HPU)
  2. Garhmuktesar (GMS)
  3. Amroha (AMRO)
  4. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  5. Dabtara (DUB)
  6. Aonla (AO)
  7. BasharatGanj (BTG)


54078 DLI BE PASSENGR FAQ

From which station train 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR starts from?

54078 DLI BE PASSENGR starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR runs ?

54078 DLI BE PASSENGR runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR train is 11 minutes at Chandausi Jn(CH)

Top Train Routes related to 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR

For more information on 54078 DLI BE PASSENGR train Click IRCTC