54048 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jind Junction to Kurukshetra Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jind Jn JIND
Average Delay: (- min)
17:35
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 0.0
Barsola BZO 17:43
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 17:44
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 8.1
Uchana UCA 17:57
Average Delay: (8 min)
1m 17:58
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 18.6
Ghaso GSO 18:07
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 18:08
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 26.6
Narwana Jn NRW 18:20
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 18:23
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 33.9
Gurthuri GRZ 18:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.0
Kalayat KIY 18:43
Average Delay: (11 min)
1m 18:44
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 50.3
Sajuma SJM 18:55
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 18:56
Average Delay: (- min)
1 58.8
Quatabpur QTP 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1 64.9
Kaithal KLE 19:13
Average Delay: (7 min)
2m 19:15
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 71.1
New Kaithal Halt NKLE 19:21
1m 19:22
1 73.7
Geong GXG 19:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:30
Average Delay: (- min)
1 78.5
Tik TIK 19:38
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1 85.1
Pehowa Road PHWR 19:50
Average Delay: (12 min)
1m 19:51
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 94.9
Pabnawa Jasmahinder Halt PBJM 19:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:59
Average Delay: (- min)
1 99.1
Pindarsi PDS 20:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 103.9
Thanesar City TNDE 20:19
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 20:20
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 116.6
Kurukshetra Jn KKDE 20:40
Average Delay: (3 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 120.0

About Train 54048

Train 54048 runs from Jind Junction(JIND) to Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jind Junction(JIND) at 17:35 and reaches Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) at 20:40. It takes 1 day to reach train 54048 from Jind Junction(JIND) to Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) .

54048 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jind Junction to Kurukshetra Junction . It takes total of 3:5 hours journey to reach Kurukshetra Junction .

In 54048 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3 minutes at Narwana Jn(NRW). Train 54048 arrives at Narwana Jn at 18:20 and departs at 18:23. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


54048 FAQ

From which station train 54048 starts from?

54048 starts from Jind Junction(JIND)

How many days in a week 54048 runs ?

54048 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 54048 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 54048 train is 3 minutes at Narwana Jn(NRW)

Top Train Routes related to 54048

For more information on 54048 train Click IRCTC