53629 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Kiul Jn KIUL
Average Delay: (- min)
13:00
Average Delay: (51 min)
1 0.0
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 13:06
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 13:08
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 1.3
Garsanda Halt GSDH 13:24
1m 13:25
1 10.2
Sirari SRY 13:34
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 13:36
Average Delay: (01:08 min)
1 16.4
Eksari EKH 13:47
1m 13:48
1 23.1
Sheikhpura Jn SHK 13:53
Average Delay: (01:15 min)
2m 13:55
Average Delay: (01:28 min)
1 26.5
Kusumha Bihar Halt KSMB 14:03
1m 14:04
1 35.1
Kashi Chak KSC 14:15
Average Delay: (01:04 min)
2m 14:17
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 41.7
Baghi Ghauspur BFX 14:25
1m 14:26
1 46.4
Sonwarsa Halt SONW 14:30
1m 14:31
1 48.4
Warisale Ganj WRS 14:58
Average Delay: (58 min)
2m 15:00
Average Delay: (01:02 min)
1 51.8
Baghi Bardiha BBE 15:08
1m 15:09
1 59.6
Sadipur Halt XSAD 15:15
1m 15:16
1 65.2
Nawadah NWD 15:50
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
5m 15:55
Average Delay: (01:07 min)
1 70.6
Chatar Halt CTHT 16:04
1m 16:05
1 79.4
Tilaiya Jn TIA 16:23
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
2m 16:25
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 88.1
Manjhwe MZW 16:35
1m 16:36
1 96.5
Jamuawan JMN 16:41
1m 16:42
1 99.1
Pura Halt PURA 16:48
1m 16:49
1 103.8
WazerGanj WZJ 16:54
Average Delay: (37 min)
2m 16:56
Average Delay: (44 min)
1 106.0
Kothana Halt KLNA 17:03
1m 17:04
1 109.1
Karjara KRJR 17:10
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1m 17:11
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 113.3
Paimar PMI 17:18
1m 17:19
1 117.7
Manpur Jn MPO 18:09
Average Delay: (44 min)
1m 18:10
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1 124.3
Gaya Jn GAYA 18:25
Average Delay: (01:05 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 129.4

About Train 53629

Train 53629 runs from Kiul Junction(KIUL) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 13:00 and reaches Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 18:25. It takes 1 day to reach train 53629 from Kiul Junction(KIUL) to Gaya Junction(GAYA) .

53629 train passes through 25 major stations in 1 day to reach from Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction . It takes total of 5:25 hours journey to reach Gaya Junction .

In 53629 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD). Train 53629 arrives at Nawadah at 15:50 and departs at 15:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53629 FAQ

From which station train 53629 starts from?

53629 starts from Kiul Junction(KIUL)

How many days in a week 53629 runs ?

53629 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53629 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53629 train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD)

Top Train Routes related to 53629

For more information on 53629 train Click IRCTC