53628 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA
Average Delay: (1. Hours min)
10:20
Average Delay: (9 min)
1 0.0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt SICY 10:25
1m 10:26
1 3.6
Manpur Jn MPO 11:05
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 11:07
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 5.2
Paimar PMI 11:25
1m 11:26
1 11.8
Karjara KRJR 11:32
Average Delay: (NULL min)
2m 11:34
Average Delay: (NULL min)
1 16.1
Kothana Halt KLNA 11:40
1m 11:41
1 20.3
WazerGanj WZJ 11:47
Average Delay: (38 min)
2m 11:49
Average Delay: (47 min)
1 23.5
Pura Halt PURA 11:53
1m 11:54
1 25.7
Jamuawan JMN 12:00
1m 12:01
1 30.3
Manjhwe MZW 12:05
1m 12:06
1 32.9
Tilaiya Jn TIA 12:22
Average Delay: (49 min)
2m 12:24
Average Delay: (01:16 min)
1 41.4
Nawadah NWD 12:48
Average Delay: (01:24 min)
2m 12:50
Average Delay: (01:30 min)
1 58.8
Warisale Ganj WRS 13:17
Average Delay: (01:37 min)
2m 13:19
Average Delay: (01:53 min)
1 77.6
Kashi Chak KSC 14:05
Average Delay: (35 min)
2m 14:07
Average Delay: (42 min)
1 87.8
Sheikhpura Jn SHK 15:18
Average Delay: (30 min)
2m 15:20
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 102.9
Sirari SRY 15:38
Average Delay: (31 min)
2m 15:40
Average Delay: (33 min)
1 113.0
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 16:13
Average Delay: (24 min)
2m 16:15
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 128.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 17:00
Average Delay: (25 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 129.4

About Train 53628

Train 53628 runs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Kiul Junction(KIUL) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 10:20 and reaches Kiul Junction(KIUL) at 17:00. It takes 1 day to reach train 53628 from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Kiul Junction(KIUL) .

53628 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction . It takes total of 6:40 hours journey to reach Kiul Junction .

In 53628 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Manpur Jn(MPO). Train 53628 arrives at Manpur Jn at 11:05 and departs at 11:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53628 FAQ

From which station train 53628 starts from?

53628 starts from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

How many days in a week 53628 runs ?

53628 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53628 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53628 train is 2 minutes at Manpur Jn(MPO)

Top Train Routes related to 53628

For more information on 53628 train Click IRCTC