53498 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Jamalpur Jn JMP
Average Delay: (- min)
18:58
Average Delay: (1 min)
1 0.0
Patam Halt PATM 19:03
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:04
Average Delay: (- min)
1 4.8
Ratanpur RPUR 19:09
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:10
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 6.2
Rishikund RIKD 19:14
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1 9.1
Bariarpur BUP 19:19
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 19:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 11.1
Kalyanpur Road KPRD 19:28
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:29
Average Delay: (- min)
1 15.8
Ghorghat Halt GOG 19:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:34
Average Delay: (- min)
1 18.0
Khariapipra Halt KAPP 19:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19.8
Ganganiyan GNNA 19:43
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 19:44
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 21.8
Kamarganj KMGH 19:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 19:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 24.1
SultanGanj SGG 19:54
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 19:55
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 28.9
Abjuganj AJUG 20:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 31.1
Maheshi MVV 20:31
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1 34.7
Akbarnagar AKN 20:37
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 20:38
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 39.1
Chhit Makhanpur CTMP 20:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:45
Average Delay: (- min)
1 42.7
Murarpur MPY 20:49
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 20:50
Average Delay: (- min)
1 44.3
Nathnagar NAT 20:56
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 20:57
Average Delay: (4 min)
1 49.2
Bhagalpur Jn BGP 21:05
Average Delay: (2 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 53.1

About Train 53498

Train 53498 runs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Bhagalpur(BGP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 18:58 and reaches Bhagalpur(BGP) at 21:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 53498 from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) to Bhagalpur(BGP) .

53498 train passes through 18 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jamalpur Junction to Bhagalpur . It takes total of 2:7 hours journey to reach Bhagalpur .

In 53498 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Patam Halt(PATM). Train 53498 arrives at Patam Halt at 19:03 and departs at 19:04. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53498 FAQ

From which station train 53498 starts from?

53498 starts from Jamalpur Junction(JMP)

How many days in a week 53498 runs ?

53498 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53498 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53498 train is 1 minutes at Patam Halt(PATM)

Top Train Routes related to 53498

For more information on 53498 train Click IRCTC