53435 Train Schedule | Train Time Table

Train Number
Katwa to Azimganj Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Katwa Jn KWAE
Average Delay: (- min)
05:55
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 0.0
Shiblun SHBL 06:05
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:06
Average Delay: (- min)
1 7.8
Gangatikuri GGLE 06:10
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:11
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 10.2
Jhamatpur Baharan JHBN 06:15
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:16
Average Delay: (- min)
1 13.3
Salar SALE 06:21
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 06:22
Average Delay: (11 min)
1 17.0
Malihati Talibpur Road MHTR 06:25
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:26
Average Delay: (- min)
1 19.3
Tenya TYAE 06:32
Average Delay: (6 min)
1m 06:33
Average Delay: (6 min)
1 23.5
Miangram MIAN 06:39
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:40
Average Delay: (- min)
1 27.4
Bazarsau BZLE 06:47
Average Delay: (4 min)
1m 06:48
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 30.5
Kazipara Halt KZPE 06:57
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 06:58
Average Delay: (- min)
1 33.9
Chowrigacha CWLE 07:02
Average Delay: (2 min)
1m 07:03
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 38.0
Kanthaliya Road KTLR 07:08
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:09
Average Delay: (- min)
1 40.5
Karna Subarna KNSN 07:15
Average Delay: (3 min)
1m 07:16
Average Delay: (3 min)
1 47.4
Jivanti Halt JVT 07:20
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:21
Average Delay: (- min)
1 52.6
Khagraghat Road KGLE 07:28
Average Delay: (9 min)
1m 07:29
Average Delay: (12 min)
1 58.3
Niyalish Para NLSF 07:32
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:33
Average Delay: (- min)
1 60.7
Lalbagh Court Road LCAE 07:39
Average Delay: (5 min)
1m 07:40
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 66.2
Dahapara Dham DHPD 07:43
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 07:44
Average Delay: (- min)
1 69.0
Azimganj Jn AZ 08:05
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 72.9

About Train 53435

Train 53435 runs from Katwa(KWAE) to Azimganj Junction(AZ) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Katwa(KWAE) at 05:55 and reaches Azimganj Junction(AZ) at 08:05. It takes 1 day to reach train 53435 from Katwa(KWAE) to Azimganj Junction(AZ) .

53435 train passes through 19 major stations in 1 day to reach from Katwa to Azimganj Junction . It takes total of 2:10 hours journey to reach Azimganj Junction .

In 53435 train route maximum halt time for this train is 1 minutes at Shiblun(SHBL). Train 53435 arrives at Shiblun at 06:05 and departs at 06:06. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


53435 FAQ

From which station train 53435 starts from?

53435 starts from Katwa(KWAE)

How many days in a week 53435 runs ?

53435 runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53435 and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53435 train is 1 minutes at Shiblun(SHBL)

Top Train Routes related to 53435

For more information on 53435 train Click IRCTC