53404 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
GAYA-JMP PASSENGER Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Gaya Jn GAYA
Average Delay: (59 Min min)
05:50
Average Delay: (17 min)
1 0.0
Manpur Jn MPO 06:13
Average Delay: (21 min)
1m 06:14
Average Delay: (25 min)
1 5.2
Paimar PMI 06:23
1m 06:24
1 11.8
Karjara KRJR 06:30
2m 06:32
1 16.1
Kothana Halt KLNA 06:39
1m 06:40
1 20.3
WazerGanj WZJ 06:45
Average Delay: (27 min)
2m 06:47
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 23.5
Pura Halt PAHB 06:52
1m 06:53
1 25.7
Jamuawan JMN 07:00
1m 07:01
1 30.3
Manjhwe MZW 07:04
1m 07:05
1 32.9
Tilaiya Jn TIA 07:31
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 07:33
Average Delay: (40 min)
1 41.4
Chatar Halt CTHT 07:47
1m 07:48
1 50.1
Nawadah NWD 08:00
Average Delay: (47 min)
5m 08:05
Average Delay: (01:17 min)
1 58.8
Baghi Bardiha BBE 08:19
1m 08:20
1 69.8
Warisale Ganj WRS 08:34
Average Delay: (01:26 min)
2m 08:36
Average Delay: (01:32 min)
1 77.6
Baghi Ghauspur BFX 08:48
1m 08:49
1 83.0
Kashi Chak KSC 08:56
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1m 08:57
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 87.8
Kusumha Bihar Halt KSMB 09:11
1m 09:12
1 94.3
Sheikhpura Jn SHK 09:19
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
2m 09:21
Average Delay: (01:06 min)
1 102.9
Eksari EKH 09:28
1m 09:29
1 106.3
Sirari SRY 09:41
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1m 09:42
Average Delay: (01:13 min)
1 113.0
Garsanda Halt GSDH 09:53
2m 09:55
1 119.2
Luckeesarai Jn LKR 10:36
Average Delay: (51 min)
2m 10:38
Average Delay: (52 min)
1 128.1
Kiul Jn KIUL 11:25
Average Delay: (47 min)
5m 11:30
Average Delay: (53 min)
1 129.4
Rampur Halt RMPR 11:36
Average Delay: (- min)
1m 11:37
Average Delay: (- min)
1 132.9
Dhanauri DNRE 11:44
Average Delay: (54 min)
1m 11:45
Average Delay: (54 min)
1 135.1
Uren UREN 11:52
Average Delay: (57 min)
1m 11:53
Average Delay: (58 min)
1 141.2
Kajra KJH 11:59
Average Delay: (01:00 min)
1m 12:00
Average Delay: (01:01 min)
1 145.4
Abhaipur AHA 12:09
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 12:10
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 152.5
Masudan MSDN 12:16
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1m 12:17
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 156.6
Dharhara DRH 12:24
Average Delay: (01:18 min)
1m 12:25
Average Delay: (01:03 min)
1 162.6
Dasharathpur DRTP 12:33
Average Delay: (01:05 min)
1m 12:34
Average Delay: (01:09 min)
1 168.1
Jamalpur Jn JMP 12:50
Average Delay: (45 min)

Average Delay: (- min)
1 174.5

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER

Train 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER runs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Gaya Junction(GAYA) at 05:50 and reaches Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 53404 from Gaya Junction(GAYA) to Jamalpur Junction(JMP) .

GAYA-JMP PASSENGER 53404 train passes through 32 major stations in 1 day to reach from Gaya Junction to Jamalpur Junction . It takes total of 7:0 hours journey to reach Jamalpur Junction .

In 53404 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD). Train 53404 arrives at Nawadah at 08:00 and departs at 08:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Kiul Jn (KIUL)


53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER FAQ

From which station train 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER starts from?

53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER starts from Gaya Junction(GAYA)

How many days in a week 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER runs ?

53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at Nawadah(NWD)

Top Train Routes related to 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER

For more information on 53404 GAYA-JMP PASSENGER train Click IRCTC